Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 1 days TDR #57276129

Short Dated Tender - Bids Are Invited For 1 Male Conntr,Ss316L,Nace,1/2X1/2In 2 Male-Connector,Ss,1/2Inchnpt(M)-Tapx12Mmod 3 Female Conntr,Ss316L,Nace,1/2X1/2In 4 Female Conne. W/F &Nut 1/2In Npt(F)X12Mm 5 Union Pipe Ftgs,1/2In Npt(F),Ss316 6 Ss316 Union

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Reverse Auction
Location / State
Chennai → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
7650

Project Description

Short Dated Tender - Bids Are Invited For 1 Male Conntr,Ss316L,Nace,1/2X1/2In 2 Male-Connector,Ss,1/2Inchnpt(M)-Tapx12Mmod 3 Female Conntr,Ss316L,Nace,1/2X1/2In 4 Female Conne. W/F &Nut 1/2In Npt(F)X12Mm 5 Union Pipe Ftgs,1/2In Npt(F),Ss316 6 Ss316 Union 12Mm Od X 12Mm Od 7 Elbow(M),1/2Inodx1/2Innptm,Ss316,Swaglok 8 Union Elbow, 12Mm, Ss316,Rsw0000001900 9 Equal Tee 1/2Inch Od Double Compression 10 Tee,Equal,W/Ferrule&Nut,Ss316,12 Mm O.D 11 Tee/Unions Tube Union 1/2In Od Ss 316 12 Tee,Ss,Aisi316,12Mmodx1/2Innptmx12Mmod 13 Ss316 Male Conn 3/8Inch Nptm X 1/2Inch Od 14 Connector 12Mmx3/8Inchnptm,Rsw0000007800 15 Female Contr Ss316 3/8In Npt(F)X1/2In Od 16 Female Conne 3/8Inch Npt(F) X 12 Mm Ss316L 17 Male Connec 1/4Inch Npt(M) X 1/2Inch Od Ss316L 18 Reducing Union 1/4Inch Npt(M) X 12Mm Ss316L 19 Female Conn 1/4Inch Npt(F) X 1/2Inch Od Ss316L 20 Female Conn 1/4Inch Npt(F) X 12Mm Od Ss316L 21 Nut &Ferrule,1/2In Od,P/N-Ss-810-Nfset 22 Nut With Ferrule 12Mm, Ss316 23 Male Conn. Ss - 1/4Inch Npt X 1/4Inch Od 24 Male Connector Ss316 1/4Inch Npt(M)X 6Mm Od 25 Female Conn 1/4Inch Npt(F) X 1/4Inch Od Ss316 26 Female Connec 1/4Inch Npt(F) X 6Mm Od Ss316 27 Union,1/4In Od,P/N-Ss-400-6 28 Union, 6 Mm Tube Od,P/N Ss-6M0-6 29 Elbow Male,1/4Inodx1/4In Nptm,Ss,4Msel4N 30 Elbow 6Mmx1/4Inchnptm,Ss316,Rsw0000000400 31 Branch Tee 1/4Inx 1/4Inx 1/4In Od Npt(M) 32 Tee,Ss,Aisi316,6Mmodx1/4Innptmx6Mmod 33 Union Tee 1/4Inchodtx 1/4Inchodt,Ss316 34 Equal Tee,Union,Ss316 - 6Mm Od 35 Male Connector,Size 1/2Inchnpt(M)X1/4Inchod 36 Male Conntr,Ss,Aisi 316L,1/2Inx6Mm Od 37 Female Conn.,Ss,1/2Inchnptx1/4Inchod,High Pres 38 Female Connector 1/2Inch Npt X 1/4Inch Od 39 Nut With Ferrule 1/4In Od, Ss316 40 Nut With Ferrule 6Mm, Ss316 41 Male Connector,Ss,Aisi 316L,3/8Inx3/8In 42 Ss Female Connector,3/8Inchnpt(F)X3/8Inch Od 43 Male Con.,1/2In Nptm X 3/8In O.D. 44 Male Connec 1/4Inch Npt(M) X 3/8Inch Od, Ss316 45 Ferrule Elbow-Ss 316,1/4 Npt Malex3/8 In 46 Ball Valve Threaded 1/2In Ss316 47 Ball Valve 1/4Inch Npt Ss316

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57276129
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Short Dated Tender - Bids Are Invited For 1 Male Conntr,Ss316L,Nace,1/2X1/2In 2 Male-Connector,Ss,1/2Inchnpt(M)-Tapx12Mmod 3 Female Conntr,Ss316L,Nace,1/2X1/2In 4 Female Conne. W/F &Nut 1/2In Npt(F)X12Mm 5 Union Pipe Ftgs,1/2In Npt(F),Ss316 6 Ss316 Union 12Mm Od X 12Mm Od 7 Elbow(M),1/2Inodx1/2Innptm,Ss316,Swaglok 8 Union Elbow, 12Mm, Ss316,Rsw0000001900 9 Equal Tee 1/2Inch Od Double Compression 10 Tee,Equal,W/Ferrule&Nut,Ss316,12 Mm O.D 11 Tee/Unions Tube Union 1/2In Od Ss 316 12 Tee,Ss,Aisi316,12Mmodx1/2Innptmx12Mmod 13 Ss316 Male Conn 3/8Inch Nptm X 1/2Inch Od 14 Connector 12Mmx3/8Inchnptm,Rsw0000007800 15 Female Contr Ss316 3/8In Npt(F)X1/2In Od 16 Female Conne 3/8Inch Npt(F) X 12 Mm Ss316L 17 Male Connec 1/4Inch Npt(M) X 1/2Inch Od Ss316L 18 Reducing Union 1/4Inch Npt(M) X 12Mm Ss316L 19 Female Conn 1/4Inch Npt(F) X 1/2Inch Od Ss316L 20 Female Conn 1/4Inch Npt(F) X 12Mm Od Ss316L 21 Nut &Ferrule,1/2In Od,P/N-Ss-810-Nfset 22 Nut With Ferrule 12Mm, Ss316 23 Male Conn. Ss - 1/4Inch Npt X 1/4Inch Od 24 Male Connector Ss316 1/4Inch Npt(M)X 6Mm Od 25 Female Conn 1/4Inch Npt(F) X 1/4Inch Od Ss316 26 Female Connec 1/4Inch Npt(F) X 6Mm Od Ss316 27 Union,1/4In Od,P/N-Ss-400-6 28 Union, 6 Mm Tube Od,P/N Ss-6M0-6 29 Elbow Male,1/4Inodx1/4In Nptm,Ss,4Msel4N 30 Elbow 6Mmx1/4Inchnptm,Ss316,Rsw0000000400 31 Branch Tee 1/4Inx 1/4Inx 1/4In Od Npt(M) 32 Tee,Ss,Aisi316,6Mmodx1/4Innptmx6Mmod 33 Union Tee 1/4Inchodtx 1/4Inchodt,Ss316 34 Equal Tee,Union,Ss316 - 6Mm Od 35 Male Connector,Size 1/2Inchnpt(M)X1/4Inchod 36 Male Conntr,Ss,Aisi 316L,1/2Inx6Mm Od 37 Female Conn.,Ss,1/2Inchnptx1/4Inchod,High Pres 38 Female Connector 1/2Inch Npt X 1/4Inch Od 39 Nut With Ferrule 1/4In Od, Ss316 40 Nut With Ferrule 6Mm, Ss316 41 Male Connector,Ss,Aisi 316L,3/8Inx3/8In 42 Ss Female Connector,3/8Inchnpt(F)X3/8Inch Od 43 Male Con.,1/2In Nptm X 3/8In O.D. 44 Male Connec 1/4Inch Npt(M) X 3/8Inch Od, Ss316 45 Ferrule Elbow-Ss 316,1/4 Npt Malex3/8 In 46 Ball Valve Threaded 1/2In Ss316 47 Ball Valve 1/4Inch Npt Ss316
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7662275
Bidding Type Reverse Auction
Location
City Chennai
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9aaef8f9-bb4d-4c37-ae2d-0bc0cf460a86.pdf
9465770.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9aaef8f9-bb4d-4c37-ae2d-0bc0cf460a86.pdf

pdf

9465770.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders