Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57276128

Tender For Demolishing Old Damaged Building At Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar Residential School, Jankinagar, Purnea For The Year 2026-27

Issued by Government Departments · purnia, Bihar
Tender Value
53897
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
purnia → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Demolishing Old Damaged Building At Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar Residential School, Jankinagar, Purnea For The Year 2026-27

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57276128
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 53897
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name building construction department
Work Description Tender For Demolishing Old Damaged Building At Dr. Bhim Rao Ambedkar Residential School, Jankinagar, Purnea For The Year 2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No 01/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City purnia
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 53897
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6a2d6180-7dea-4523-91ab-517551212e2a.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6a2d6180-7dea-4523-91ab-517551212e2a.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders