Agriculture Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57275947

Tender For Special Repair Of Link Road Of Group - G- Iii {(I) Khawazpur To Chhapra Bibipur Road Id - 622 (Ii) Isl Ura To Bigopur Road Id - 8659(Iii) Badopur To Raj. Border Road Id - 9682(Iv) Gahli To Mandlana Road Id - 10408(V) Kalba To Banihari Road

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Mahendragarh, Haryana
Tender Value
2.67 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
5.35 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
15000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mahendragarh → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Special Repair Of Link Road Of Group - G- Iii {(I) Khawazpur To Chhapra Bibipur Road Id - 622 (Ii) Isl Ura To Bigopur Road Id - 8659(Iii) Badopur To Raj. Border Road Id - 9682(Iv) Gahli To Mandlana Road Id - 10408(V) Kalba To Banihari Road Id - 9811(Vi) Kamania To Khawazpur Road Id - 8734} In Nangal Choudhary Constituency. (App. Cost Rs. 267.74 Lacs)

BOQ

Name of Work:- Special Repair of link road of Group - G- III {(i) Khawazpur to Chhapra bibipur road id - 622 (ii) Isl ura to Bigopur road id - 8659(iii) Badopur to raj. border road id - 9682(iv) Gahli to Mandlana road id - 10408(v) Kalba to Banihari road id - 9811(vi) Kamania to Khawazpur road id - 8734} in Nangal Choudhary Constituency. (App. Cost Rs. 267.74 Lacs)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Special Repair of link road of Group - G- III {(i) Khawazpur to Chhapra bibipur road id - 622 (ii) Islampura to Bigopur road id - 8659(iii) Badopur to raj. border road id - 9682(iv) Gahli to Mandlana road id - 10408(v) Kalba to Banihari road id - 9811(vi) Kamania to Khawazpur road id - 8734} in Nangal Choudhary Constituency Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57275947
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 2.67 Crore
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana State Agricultural Marketing Board
Work Description Tender for Special Repair Of Link Road Of Group - G- Iii {(I) Khawazpur To Chhapra Bibipur Road Id - 622 (Ii) Isl Ura To Bigopur Road Id - 8659(Iii) Badopur To Raj. Border Road Id - 9682(Iv) Gahli To Mandlana Road Id - 10408(V) Kalba To Banihari Road Id - 9811(Vi) Kamania To Khawazpur Road Id - 8734} In Nangal Choudhary Constituency. (App. Cost Rs. 267.74 Lacs)
Basic Detail
Tender No 20265987091A F98E 4DD7 B5C7 722D2FF87B2E864HSA
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mahendragarh
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.67 Crore
Tender Fee 15000
EMD 5.35 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
af955d6e-3914-44aa-9730-a110f7617ed0.html
BOQ_624179.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

af955d6e-3914-44aa-9730-a110f7617ed0.html

xls

BOQ_624179.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders