Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57275943

Tender For Deposit Work (Ndf/2026/69) Restoration Of Rain Damages Lwss Bahroo Mortan In Tehsil Dhar Ur Distt. Mandi Hp (Sh: Providing Circumferencial Butt Welded Joints By Electrical annual rate contract Welding To Various Dia G.I. Pipes At Various R

Issued by Government Departments · Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
1.19 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
2400
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
350
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mandi → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Deposit Work (Ndf/2026/69) Restoration Of Rain Damages Lwss Bahroo Mortan In Tehsil Dhar Ur Distt. Mandi Hp (Sh: Providing Circumferencial Butt Welded Joints By Electrical annual rate contract Welding To Various Dia G.I. Pipes At Various Rds Under Js Section Cholthra).

BOQ

Name of Work:- Deposit work (NDF/2026/69) Restoration of rain damages LWSS Bahroo Mortan in Tehsil Dhar ur Distt. Mandi HP (SH: Providing circumferencial butt welded joints by electrical arc welding to various dia G.I. pipes at various RDs under JS Section Cholthra).
Sl. No. Item Description
1Excavation in foundation, trenches etc. in all kinds of soil such as pick work, jumper work, blasting work in soft / hard rock, chiselling in soft / hard including wedging out of a rock where blasting is prohibited and stacking the excavated earth up to all lifts, stacking the excavated soil up to all lead clear from the edge of excavation and then returniing the stacked soil in 15 centimeters layers when required in to plinths, sides of foundation etc. consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and waterng and then disposing of all surplus excavated earth as per direction and to the entire satisfation of Engineer- in- charge up to leads and lifts.
2Providing circumferencial Butt welded joints by electrical arc welding to following dia MSERW/GMS Pipes welded in requisite number of weld runs including thread cutting so as to achieve the minimum effective throat thickness of weld conforming to IS 816-1969 specifications, by using welding electrodes of 2.5mm to 6.3mm of Advani Oerlikon (Adore)- CITOJET/ESAB make, conforming to IS 814-1991, at site of work complete in all respects, including manual/mechanical handling of pipes in all leads and lifts to the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge.
3250 mm Dia
4150 mm Dia
580 mm Dia
665 mm Dia
750 mm Dia
8Providing and fixing double flanged Cast Iron sluice valve of following dia of Kirloskar/Leader Vir Kartar make conforming to IS:14846/2000 with up to date amendment as per Class PN-1.00 to withstand in normal seat pressure of 10.20Kg/cm² including welding with M.S. flanges table-5 as per IS 6392-1971 including carriage in all leads and lift.
9125 mm Dia
1065 mm Dia Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57275943
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.19 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Irrigation And Public Health Department
Work Description Tender for Deposit Work (Ndf/2026/69) Restoration Of Rain Damages Lwss Bahroo Mortan In Tehsil Dhar Ur Distt. Mandi Hp (Sh: Providing Circumferencial Butt Welded Joints By Electrical annual rate contract Welding To Various Dia G.I. Pipes At Various Rds Under Js Section Cholthra).
Basic Detail
Tender No 7029-78 Dated 31-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mandi
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.19 Lakhs
Tender Fee 350
EMD 2400
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b48d8ae7-46c5-4276-a8f6-10eb997549ea.html
BOQ_211567.xls
Form6.pdf
Form8.pdf
TC.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b48d8ae7-46c5-4276-a8f6-10eb997549ea.html

xls

BOQ_211567.xls

pdf

Form6.pdf

pdf

Form8.pdf

pdf

TC.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders