Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57275940

Tender For Deposit Work (Ndf/2026/71) Restoration Of Rain Damages Lwss Bid Bantloo In Gp Sajao Tehsil Dhar Ur Distt. Mandi Hp

Issued by Government Departments · Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
1.19 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
2400
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
350
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mandi → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Deposit Work (Ndf/2026/71) Restoration Of Rain Damages Lwss Bid Bantloo In Gp Sajao Tehsil Dhar Ur Distt. Mandi Hp

BOQ

Name of Work:- Deposit work (NDF/2026/71) Restoration of rain damages LWSS Bid Bantloo in GP Sajao Tehsil Dhar ur Distt. Mandi HP
Sl. No. Item Description
1Excavation In Foundation And Trenches Etc. Including Dewatering/ Bailing Out Or Pumping Out Water During Excavation In Foundation.in earth work, lift upto 1.50 mts.stacking the excavated soil not more than 3 metres clear from the edge of excavation & returning the stacked soil in 15 cm.layers,when required into plinths sides of foundations etc.conslidating each deposited layer by ramming & watering & then disposing of all surplus excavated earth as directed within a lead of 20 metres. and to the entire satisfaciton of Engineer-in-charge.
2Steel work welded in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of red lead paint.In gratings framed guard bars, ladders, railling, brackets and similar works.
3Providing and laying cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 cement: 3 sand: 6 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) and curing complete excluding cost of form work in.
4in foundation and plinth
5Providing form work with steel plates 3.15mm thick welded with angle iron 30x30x5mm so as to give a fair finish including centring, shuttering, strutting and propping etc. with wooden batten and ballies, height of propping and centering below supporting floor to ceiling not exceeding 4 metres and removal of the same for insitu reinforced concrete & plain concrete work in.
6Vertical surfaces such as walls (any thickness) partition and the like including attached pillasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses and the like.
7Providing circumferential butt welded joints by electrical arc welding to below mentioned dia and wall thickness MSERW/GMS pipe welded in three number of weld runs so as to achieve the minimum effective throat thickness of weld conforming to IS: 816-1969 specifications, by using welding electrodes of 2.5 mm to 6.3 mm of Advani Oerlikon (Adore)-CITOJET/ES/ESAB make, conforming to IS 814-1991 including Die pentration test, at site of work complete in all respects, including manual/machanical handling of pipe in all leads and lifts to the entire satisfaction of Engineer in charge.
865 mm dia
9Providing and fixing double flanged cast steel Sluice valve of 65 mm dia of Vir Kartar Kirloskar / Leader/KSB make toconforming to BS: 1414/API-600 Class ASA-300 ncluding M.S. flanges as per IS 6392-1971 table-17 includingwelding of flanges and capable of with tanding of normal seat pressure with upto date endments includingcarriage within all leads and lifts as per direction and to the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57275940
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.19 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Irrigation And Public Health Department
Work Description Tender for Deposit Work (Ndf/2026/71) Restoration Of Rain Damages Lwss Bid Bantloo In Gp Sajao Tehsil Dhar Ur Distt. Mandi Hp
Basic Detail
Tender No 7029-78 Dated 31-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mandi
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.19 Lakhs
Tender Fee 350
EMD 2400
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3657a0dd-8bc5-4159-8968-8915dfc2fe9e.html
BOQ_211582.xls
Form6.pdf
Form8.pdf
TC.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3657a0dd-8bc5-4159-8968-8915dfc2fe9e.html

xls

BOQ_211582.xls

pdf

Form6.pdf

pdf

Form8.pdf

pdf

TC.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders