Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57275912

Tender For repair maintenace Of Lwss Nagan In G.P Nagan Tehsil Kotkhai Distt. Shimla (H.P) (Sh: Jacketing Of Existing Reinforced Cement Concrete Filter Bed = 45 Sqm At Lwss Nagan Stage 1St And Repair Of Existing Reinforced Cement Concrete Storage Tan

Issued by Government Departments · Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
4.16 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
8340
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
350
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Shimla → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for repair maintenace Of Lwss Nagan In G.P Nagan Tehsil Kotkhai Distt. Shimla (H.P) (Sh: Jacketing Of Existing Reinforced Cement Concrete Filter Bed = 45 Sqm At Lwss Nagan Stage 1St And Repair Of Existing Reinforced Cement Concrete Storage Tanks Of 10000 Ltrs Cap For Village Malkoti = No., Dalawag = 1 No. & Odi = 1 No.).(Estimated Cost:- 4,16,884 /-, Earnest Money Rs:- 8,340 /- Time:- 1 Month.)

BOQ

Name of Work:- R/M of LWSS Nagan in G.P Nagan Tehsil Kotkhai Distt. Shimla (H.P) (SH: Jacketing of existing RCC filter bed = 45 Sqm at LWSS Nagan stage 1st and repair of existing RCC storage tanks of 10000 ltrs cap for village Malkoti = No., Dalawag = 1 No. & Odi = 1 No.).(Estimated Cost:- 4,16,884 /-, Earnest Money Rs:- 8,340 /- Time:- 1 Month.)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing and laying cement concrete 1:1.5:3 (1cement :1.5Sand: 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm N/S) and curing complete excluding cost of form work and reinforcement for Rainforced concrete work in:-
2Foundation and Plinth with in all leads and lifts as per the direction of the Engineer in Charge.
3Walls (Any thickness) attached pillasters, pillasters, buttresses, beam girder and contilevers upto floor two level with in all leads and lifts as per the direction of the Engineer in Charge.
4Providing and fixing of mild steel/ tor steel reinfircement for rainforced concrete work I/C bending, binding and placing in position complete upto floor two level with in all leads and lifts as per the direction of the Engineer in Charge.
5Providing from work steel plates 3.15 mm thick welded with angle iron in frame 30x30x5 mm so as to give a fair finish i/c centering, shuttering, strutting and propping etc. with wooded battens & ballies, height of propping and centring below supporting floor to ceilling not exceeding 4 meters and removal of the same for in situ reinforced concrete and plain concrete work with in all leads aand lifts as per the direction of the Engineer in Charge.
6Vertical surfaces such as walls (any thickness) partitions and the like including attached pillasters, buttress, plinth and string couress and the like with in all leads aand lifts as per the direction of the Engineer in Charge.
7Excracting/ lifting of filter media from filter bed and disposal/ stacking the same with in a lead of 20 mtrs lifting up to 3.00 mtrs. Complete in all respects as per the direction of Engineer in Charge.
8Providing and placing horizontal layers filtering media duly graded screened washed and cleaned as specified by the Engineer Incharge with in all leads and lifts.
9Broken stone 50mm to 75mm
10Bajri 20mm to 25mm
11Bajri 6mm to 20mm
12Course sand 3mm to 6mm.
1320 mm Cement plaster in single coat on the fair side of brick/ concrete/ stone walls for interior plastering upto floor two level including arrises, internal rorunded angles, chamfers and / or rounded angles not exceeding 80 mm in girth and finished even and smooth.complete in all respect within all leads and lifts as per direction & to the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge. In cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement: 3 sand) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57275912
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.16 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Irrigation And Public Health Department
Work Description Tender for repair maintenace Of Lwss Nagan In G.P Nagan Tehsil Kotkhai Distt. Shimla (H.P) (Sh: Jacketing Of Existing Reinforced Cement Concrete Filter Bed = 45 Sqm At Lwss Nagan Stage 1St And Repair Of Existing Reinforced Cement Concrete Storage Tanks Of 10000 Ltrs Cap For Village Malkoti = No., Dalawag = 1 No. & Odi = 1 No.).(Estimated Cost:- 4,16,884 /-, Earnest Money Rs:- 8,340 /- Time:- 1 Month.)
Basic Detail
Tender No JBL-SML-09-718
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Shimla
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.16 Lakhs
Tender Fee 350
EMD 8340
Exemption Not Available
Document List
686210a7-5a6e-4141-82ab-bb17bcca4a90.html
BOQ_211626.xls
f6.pdf
f8.pdf
tc.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

686210a7-5a6e-4141-82ab-bb17bcca4a90.html

xls

BOQ_211626.xls

pdf

f6.pdf

pdf

f8.pdf

pdf

tc.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders