Power Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57275908

Tender For Tender For Providing Sop To Jsv Site By Providing 1 Phase Lt Line Extension From Existing 22/ 0.4 Kv , 25 Kva S/Stn Panyash & 22/ 0.4 Kv , 63 Kva S/Stn Draman In (E) Section Jai Devi Under Esd, Hpseb,Ltd. Sundernagar. (Ts. No. 70/2026-27.

Issued by Government Departments · Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
1.83 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
1839
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
590
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mandi → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Tender For Providing Sop To Jsv Site By Providing 1 Phase Lt Line Extension From Existing 22/ 0.4 Kv , 25 Kva S/Stn Panyash & 22/ 0.4 Kv , 63 Kva S/Stn Draman In (E) Section Jai Devi Under Esd, Hpseb,Ltd. Sundernagar. (Ts. No. 70/2026-27. S.Amount. 2,22,237 /- )

BOQ

Name of Work:- Tender for Providing SOP to JSV Site by providing 1 Phase LT line extension from existing 22/ 0.4 KV , 25 KVA S/Stn Panyash & 22/ 0.4 KV , 63 KVA S/Stn Draman in (E) section Jai Devi under ESD, HPSEB,Ltd. Sundernagar. (TS. No. 70/2026-27. S.Amount. 2,22,237 /- )
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply and erection part
2Providing SOP to JSV Site by providing 1 Phase LT line extension from existing 22/ 0.4 KV , 25 KVA S/Stn Panyash & 22/ 0.4 KV , 63 KVA S/Stn Draman in (E) section Jai Devi under ESD, HPSEB,Ltd. Sundernagar Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57275908
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.83 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board
Work Description Tender for Tender For Providing Sop To Jsv Site By Providing 1 Phase Lt Line Extension From Existing 22/ 0.4 Kv , 25 Kva S/Stn Panyash & 22/ 0.4 Kv , 63 Kva S/Stn Draman In (E) Section Jai Devi Under Esd, Hpseb,Ltd. Sundernagar. (Ts. No. 70/2026-27. S.Amount. 2,22,237 /- )
Basic Detail
Tender No No/DB/183619/2026-27 NIT- 90/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mandi
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.83 Lakhs
Tender Fee 590
EMD 1839
Exemption Not Available
Document List
818df815-083f-402d-ac8a-2a4efed1e1df.html
90.pdf
BOQ_211620.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

818df815-083f-402d-ac8a-2a4efed1e1df.html

pdf

90.pdf

xls

BOQ_211620.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders