Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57275721

Tender For Estimate For Laying Of Sprinkler System In Park Of Canal Rest House, Majra Khurd, Mahendergarh.

Issued by Government Departments · Mahendragarh, Haryana
Tender Value
40502
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
810
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mahendragarh → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Estimate For Laying Of Sprinkler System In Park Of Canal Rest House, Majra Khurd, Mahendergarh.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Estimate for Laying of Sprinkler System in Park of Canal Rest House, Majra Khurd, Mahendergarh.
Sl. No. Item Description
1drip irrigation lines
2plastic sprinkler
3[17.70]Removal of existing IPB by manual means and disposal of dismantled material with all lead and lift as per technical specification clause 202.3.
4[17.71]Relaying of available (removed and stacked) Interlocking Paver Block Pavement having thickness 100mm/80 mm/ 60 mm (average = 80mm) as per drawings and Technical Specification Clause 1504
5[4.12.1]Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge. 1. All kinds of soil
6[5.23.2]Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in - charge. 2. Nominal concrete 1:2:4 or leaner mix (i/c equivalent design mix)
7[6.1.4]Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work below plinth level and up to Floor IV level: 4. 1:3:6 (1 Cement : 3 coarse sand (zone-III) : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57275721
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 40502
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Irrigation
Work Description Tender for Estimate For Laying Of Sprinkler System In Park Of Canal Rest House, Majra Khurd, Mahendergarh.
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026A159D578 5B6E 4A6B 8821 A55850FBC160141IRR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mahendragarh
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 40502
Tender Fee 500
EMD 810
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_624105.xls
d23632fc-531e-402b-8f58-44f7ed1c4bff.html
OT0165468.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf
UB9XX1Z165468.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_624105.xls

html

d23632fc-531e-402b-8f58-44f7ed1c4bff.html

pdf

OT0165468.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

pdf

UB9XX1Z165468.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders