Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 5 days TDR #57275711

Tender For Repair Of Phirni And Laying Of Pipe Line At Village- Rattanpura , Block- Jagadhari, Scheme-Vangy

Issued by Local Bodies · Yamunanagar, Haryana
Tender Value
17.68 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
35360
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Yamunanagar → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair Of Phirni And Laying Of Pipe Line At Village- Rattanpura , Block- Jagadhari, Scheme-Vangy

BOQ

Name of Work:- repaire of phirni and laying of pipe line at village- rattanpura , block- jagadhari, scheme-vangy
Sl. No. Item Description
1repaire of phirni and laying of pipe line at village- rattanpura , block- jagadhari, scheme-vangy Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57275711
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 17.68 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender for Repair Of Phirni And Laying Of Pipe Line At Village- Rattanpura , Block- Jagadhari, Scheme-Vangy
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026F7EEE10F 4A63 427E 9A85 E12E4A4CB38F708DEV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Yamunanagar
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 17.68 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 35360
Exemption Available
Document List
a0a7c553-6021-47fb-8fdc-b61ddb77432f.html
BOQ_624103.xls
OT0177050.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

a0a7c553-6021-47fb-8fdc-b61ddb77432f.html

xls

BOQ_624103.xls

pdf

OT0177050.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders