Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57275692

Tender For Estimate For Construction Of Parapet And Wing Walls And Sign Board At Rd Km. 10.330 Of Mohmadpur Disty

Issued by Government Departments · Mahendragarh, Haryana
Tender Value
51163
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
1023
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mahendragarh → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Estimate For Construction Of Parapet And Wing Walls And Sign Board At Rd Km. 10.330 Of Mohmadpur Disty

BOQ

Name of Work:- Estimate for Construction of Parapet and Wing Walls and Sign board at Rd Km. 10.330 of Mohmadpur Disty
Sl. No. Item Description
1[11.113]Lettering with black Japan paint of approved brand and manufacture
2[11.5.3]12 mm cement plaster of mix : 3. 1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand)
3[11.78]Painting two coats excluding priming coat with synthetic enamel paint in all shades on new wood work or metallic or plastered or concrete surfaces to give an even shade.
4[4.12.1]Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge. 1. All kinds of soil
5[6.1.4]Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work below plinth level and up to Floor IV level: 4. 1:3:6 (1 Cement : 3 coarse sand (zone-III) : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
6[6.1.6]Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work below plinth level and up to Floor IV level: 6. 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size)
7[7.21.1]Brick work with common burnt clay non-modular bricks of class designation 10.5 in foundation and plinth in: 1. Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57275692
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 51163
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Irrigation
Work Description Tender for Estimate For Construction Of Parapet And Wing Walls And Sign Board At Rd Km. 10.330 Of Mohmadpur Disty
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026E51E9CC8 4B5D 4DAC A8C3 78F26B102E34141IRR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mahendragarh
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 51163
Tender Fee 500
EMD 1023
Exemption Available
Document List
a19048cd-1082-4a41-b589-574315393e03.html
BOQ_624109.xls
OT0176001.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf
UB9XX1Z176001.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

a19048cd-1082-4a41-b589-574315393e03.html

xls

BOQ_624109.xls

pdf

OT0176001.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

pdf

UB9XX1Z176001.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders