Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57275691

Tender For Estimate For Special Repair Of Park Footpath And Red Stone At Boundary Wall Of Canal Rest House,Majra Khurd, Mahendergarh.

Issued by Government Departments · Mahendragarh, Haryana
Tender Value
1.59 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
3188
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mahendragarh → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Estimate For Special Repair Of Park Footpath And Red Stone At Boundary Wall Of Canal Rest House,Majra Khurd, Mahendergarh.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Estimate for Special repair of Park Footpath and Red Stone at Boundary Wall of Canal Rest House,Majra Khurd, Mahendergarh.
Sl. No. Item Description
1[10.30.4]Providing and laying of chequered precast cement concrete tiles 22 mm thick in footpath and courtyard, jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of tiles, including rubbing and cleaning etc. complete, on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand). 4. Ordinary cement without any pigment
2[10.37.1]Providing and fixing of Kota stone slab flooring over 20 mm (average) thick base laid over and jointed with grey cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the slab, including rubbing and polishing complete with base of cement mortar 1 : 4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) : 1. 25 mm thick
3[10.38]Providing and fixing of Kota stone slabs 20 mm thick in risers of steps, skirting, dado and pillars laid on 12 mm (average) thick cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand) and jointed with grey cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the slabs, including rubbing and polishing complete.
4[11.5.2]12 mm cement plaster of mix : 2. 1:3 (1 cement: 3 fine sand)
5[6.1.4]Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work below plinth level and up to Floor IV level: 4. 1:3:6 (1 Cement : 3 coarse sand (zone-III) : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
6[8.9.1.4]Stone work (machine cut edges) for wall lining etc. (veneer work) up to 10 metre height, backing filled with a grout of average 12 mm thick cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) including pointing in white cement mortar 1:2 (1 white cement : 2 stone dust) with an admixture of pigment matching the stone shade : (To be secured to the backing and the sides by means of cramps and pins which shall be paid for separately) : 1.4. Red sand stone - exposed face fine dressed with rough backing.40 mm thick Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57275691
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.59 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Irrigation
Work Description Tender for Estimate For Special Repair Of Park Footpath And Red Stone At Boundary Wall Of Canal Rest House,Majra Khurd, Mahendergarh.
Basic Detail
Tender No 202658074BD6 9377 4FDF ACDB 3647E84B66DE141IRR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mahendragarh
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.59 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 3188
Exemption Available
Document List
be8f44dd-ef84-469f-91a8-75c721817a60.html
BOQ_624090.xls
OT0175877.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf
UB9XX1Z175877.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

be8f44dd-ef84-469f-91a8-75c721817a60.html

xls

BOQ_624090.xls

pdf

OT0175877.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

pdf

UB9XX1Z175877.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders