Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 5 days TDR #57275689

Tender For Annual Maintenance Estimate Of Master Water Supply Scheme In U/E Narnaul.Repairing Of Water Storage Tank Including Brick, Plaster, Cement Concrete Work At Water Treatment Plant At Narnaul And All Other Works Contingent Thereto.

Issued by Local Bodies · Rewari, Haryana
Tender Value
1.99 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
4000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
295
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rewari → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Maintenance Estimate Of Master Water Supply Scheme In U/E Narnaul.Repairing Of Water Storage Tank Including Brick, Plaster, Cement Concrete Work At Water Treatment Plant At Narnaul And All Other Works Contingent Thereto.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual Maintenance Estimate of Master Water Supply Scheme in U/E Narnaul.`Repairing of water storage tank including brick, plaster, cement concrete work at Water Treatment Plant at Narnaul and all other works contingent thereto.`
Sl. No. Item Description
1[1.LB008] LB008. Beldar
2[11.5.3]12 mm cement plaster of mix : 3. 1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand)
3[14.51.2]Hire charges for Hydraulic excavator/Loader like JCB/Pock lain, Hitachi etc with all accessories having bucket capacity 2. Hire Charges for excavator 0.40 to 0.75 cum bucket capacity
4[6.1.3]Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work below plinth level and up to Floor IV level: 3. 1:2:4 (1 Cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) : 4 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size)
5[7.20.1]Brick work with common burnt clay modular bricks of class designation 10.5 in foundation and plinth in: 1. Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57275689
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.99 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Urban Development Authority
Work Description Tender for Annual Maintenance Estimate Of Master Water Supply Scheme In U/E Narnaul.Repairing Of Water Storage Tank Including Brick, Plaster, Cement Concrete Work At Water Treatment Plant At Narnaul And All Other Works Contingent Thereto.
Basic Detail
Tender No 202645276777 2E54 4BFC 9CDE 7201C3690706258HSV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rewari
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.99 Lakhs
Tender Fee 295
EMD 4000
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_624088.xls
d21137a4-ba27-40dd-b6a2-ba30ff2b4083.html
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_624088.xls

html

d21137a4-ba27-40dd-b6a2-ba30ff2b4083.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders