Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57275674

Tender For Estimate For Fixing Glass Main Door And Dining Room Door In Canal Rest House, Majra Khurd, Mahendergarh.

Issued by Government Departments · Mahendragarh, Haryana
Tender Value
1.18 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
2360
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mahendragarh → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Estimate For Fixing Glass Main Door And Dining Room Door In Canal Rest House, Majra Khurd, Mahendergarh.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Estimate for Fixing Glass Main Door and Dining Room Door in Canal Rest House, Majra Khurd, Mahendergarh.
Sl. No. Item Description
112mm toughened glass
2Credit of old Aluminium gate
3SS Lock for Glass Door
4Transparent film on glass door
5[12.12.1]Providing and Fixing decorative high pressure laminated sheet of plain / wood grain in gloss / matt/ suede finish with high density protective surface layer and reverse side of adhesive bonding quality conforming to IS : 2046 Type S, including cost of adhesive of approved quality. 1. 1.5 mm thick
6[12.158.1]Providing and fixing 12 mm thick prelaminated particle board flat pressed three layer or graded wood particle board conforming to IS: 12823 Grade l Type ll, in panelling fixed in aluminium doors, windows shutters and partition frames with C.P. brass / stainless steel screws etc. complete as per architectural drawings and directions of engineer-in-charge. 1. Pre-laminated particle board with decorative lamination on one side and balancing lamination on other side
7[12.162.4]Providing and fixing stainless steel (SS 304 grade) adjustable friction windows stays of approved quality with necessary stainless steel screws etc. to the side hung windows as per direction of Engineer-in-charge complete. 4. 510 X 19 mm
8[12.171]Providing and fixing 12 mm thick frameless toughened glass door shutter of approved brand and manufacture, including providing and fixing top and bottom pivot and double acting hydraulic floor spring type fixing arrangement and making necessary holes etc. for fixing required door fittings, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge (Door handle, lock and stopper etc.to be paid separately).
9[12.74.1]Providing and fixing IS : 12817 marked stainless steel butt hinges (heavy weight) with stainless steel screws etc. complete : 1. 125x64x2.50 mm
10[12.75.2]Providing and fixing bright /matt finished Stainless Steel handles of approved quality and make with necessary screws etc all complete. 2. 100mm
11[12.80]Providing and fixing bright finished brass 100 mm mortice latch and lock with 6 levers and a pair of lever handles of approved quality with necessary screws etc. complete.
12[12.87.1]Providing and fixing magnetic catcher of approved quality in cupboard / ward robe shutters, including fixing with necessary screws etc. complete. 1. Triple strip vertical type
13[12.89]Providing and fixing aluminium extruded section body tubular type universal hydraulic door closer (having brand logo with ISI, IS : 3564, embossed on the body, door weight up to 36 kg to 80 kg and door width from 701 mm to 1000 mm), with double speed adjustment with necessary accessories and screws etc. complete.
14[5.29.2]Dismantling doors, windows and clerestory windows (steel or wood) shutter including chowkhats, architrave, holdfasts etc. complete and stacking within 50 metres lead : 2. Of area beyond 3 sq. metres
15[6.1.6]Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work below plinth level and up to Floor IV level: 6. 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size)
16[8.26.1.2]Providing and fixing 18 mm thick gang saw cut, mirror polished, premoulded and prepolished, machine cut for kitchen platforms, vanity counters, window sills, facias and similar locations of required size, approved shade, colour and texture laid over 20 mm thick base cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand), joints treated with white cement, mixed with matching pigment, epoxy touch ups, including rubbing, curing, moulding and polishing to edges to give high gloss finish etc. complete at all levels. 1.2. Raj Nagar Plain white marble/ Udaipur green marble/ Zebra black marble Area of slab over 0.50 sqm
17[8.26.2.2]Providing and fixing 18 mm thick gang saw cut, mirror polished, premoulded and prepolished, machine cut for kitchen platforms, vanity counters, window sills, facias and similar locations of required size, approved shade, colour and texture laid over 20 mm thick base cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand), joints treated with white cement, mixed with matching pigment, epoxy touch ups, including rubbing, curing, moulding and polishing to edges to give high gloss finish etc. complete at all levels. 2.2. Granite of any colour and shade Area of slab over 0.50 sqm
18[8.27.2]Providing edge moulding to 18 mm thick marble stone counters, Vanities etc., including machine polishing to edge to give high gloss finish etc. complete as per design approved by Engineer-in-Charge. 2. Granite work
19[8.29]Mirror polishing on marble work/Granite work/stone work where ever required to give high gloss finish complete. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57275674
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.18 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Irrigation
Work Description Tender for Estimate For Fixing Glass Main Door And Dining Room Door In Canal Rest House, Majra Khurd, Mahendergarh.
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026F5CBBB0D FED5 4A85 9C0D F1FB2B2F6BB3141IRR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mahendragarh
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.18 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 2360
Exemption Available
Document List
203a785c-11ba-4dc8-8221-017469f94391.html
BOQ_624107.xls
OT0144291.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf
UB9XX1Z144291.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

203a785c-11ba-4dc8-8221-017469f94391.html

xls

BOQ_624107.xls

pdf

OT0144291.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

pdf

UB9XX1Z144291.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders