Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 4 days TDR #57275477

Bids Are invited for Mechanical Seal Spares Of Make Eagle Burgmann For Wrpl

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Kachchh, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kachchh → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
103

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Mechanical Seal Spares Of Make Eagle Burgmann For Wrpl Oring V Fkm Pnh75vn8013 , Oringv Fkm Pnh75vn803 , Seal Face Pnh75vn80111 , Seat Buka 22 Sic Pnh75vn8012 , Set Screwa470 Ss316 Pnh75vn8011 , Set Screwhss Pnh75vn8011 , Shaft Sleeve Aisi316 Pnh75vn802 , Spring Hastelloy C Pnh75vn80116 , Oring V Fkm Pnh75vn80114 , Oring V Fkm Pnh75vn80 5 , Hex Bolta470 Ss316 Pnh75vn8013 , Hex Bolt A470 Ss316 Pnh75vn809 , Spring Ss316 Pnh75vn807 , Spring Sleeve Ss316 Pn H75vn80115 , Throttle Ring Carbon Pnh75vn806 , Comp Mech Seal Drg09h75vn80e21 R1 , Driver Ss316 Pn H75vn80112 , Washer Ss316 Pnh75vn808 , Set Ring Ss316 Pnh75vn8010 , Head Screw Pluga450 Pnh75vn8014 , Backup Ring Ebil 09Shv112e1r1 Pn 4 , Comp Unit Spring Ebil 09Shv112e1r1 Pn 3 , Compmech Seal Ebil 09Shv112e1r1 , Gland Oring Ebil Shv112 Pno 14 , Housing Oring Ebil 09Shv112e1r1 Pn 6 , Housing Oring Ebil 09Shv112e1r1 Pn 9 , Housing Ebil 09Shv112e1r1 Pn 8 , Intgland Oring Ebil 09Shv112e1r1 Pn 13 , Sleeve Oring Ebil 09Shv112e1r1 Pn 11 , Shaft Sleeve Ebil 09Shv112e1r1 Pn 10 , Sleeve Pin Ebil 09Shv112e1r1 Pn 7 , Throttle Rng Ebil 09Shv112e1r1 Pn 16 , Throttle Sprng Ebil 09Shv112e1r1 Pn 18 , Pump Gaskets Pno 8151 , Seal Ring Carbon Part No 200 , Mating Ring Part No 300 , Compseal Wo Glnd Slv Ebil 09Shv112e1r1 , Carbon Ebil 09Shv112e1r1 Pn 1 , Silicon Carbide Ebil 09Shv112e1r1 Pn 5 , Int Gland Ebilun7528002421 , Gland Ebilun7528005371 , Tube Screw Ebilun099800047 , Washer Ebiun025802692 , 052800156 Plug , 024802150 Screwsoc Hd Cap , Hex Screw Ebilun023800602 , 023800618 Bolthex Head , 023800360 Bolthex Head , Mechanical Seal Pno823

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1ORING V FKM PNH75VN8013ORING V FKM PNH75VN8013
2ORINGV FKM PNH75VN803ORINGV FKM PNH75VN803
3SEAL FACE PNH75VN80111SEAL FACE PNH75VN80111
4SEAT BUKA 22 SIC PNH75VN8012SEAT BUKA 22 SIC PNH75VN8012
5SET SCREWA470 SS316 PNH75VN8011SET SCREWA470 SS316 PNH75VN8011
6SET SCREWHSS PNH75VN8011SET SCREWHSS PNH75VN8011
7SHAFT SLEEVE AISI316 PNH75VN802SHAFT SLEEVE AISI316 PNH75VN802
8SPRING HASTELLOY C PNH75VN80116SPRING HASTELLOY C PNH75VN80116
9ORING V FKM PNH75VN80114ORING V FKM PNH75VN80114
10ORING V FKM PNH75VN80 5ORING V FKM PNH75VN80 5
11HEX BOLTA470 SS316 PNH75VN8013HEX BOLTA470 SS316 PNH75VN8013
12HEX BOLT A470 SS316 PNH75VN809HEX BOLT A470 SS316 PNH75VN809
13SPRING SS316 PNH75VN807SPRING SS316 PNH75VN807
14SPRING SLEEVE SS316 PN H75VN80115SPRING SLEEVE SS316 PN H75VN80115
15THROTTLE RING CARBON PNH75VN806THROTTLE RING CARBON PNH75VN806
16COMP MECH SEAL DRG09H75VN80E21 R1COMP MECH SEAL DRG09H75VN80E21 R1
17DRIVER SS316 PN H75VN80112DRIVER SS316 PN H75VN80112
18WASHER SS316 PNH75VN808WASHER SS316 PNH75VN808
19SET RING SS316 PNH75VN8010SET RING SS316 PNH75VN8010
20HEAD SCREW PLUGA450 PNH75VN8014HEAD SCREW PLUGA450 PNH75VN8014
21BACKUP RING EBIL 09SHV112E1R1 PN 4BACKUP RING EBIL 09SHV112E1R1 PN 4
22COMP UNIT SPRING EBIL 09SHV112E1R1 PN 3COMP UNIT SPRING EBIL 09SHV112E1R1 PN 3
23COMPMECH SEAL EBIL 09SHV112E1R1COMPMECH SEAL EBIL 09SHV112E1R1
24GLAND ORING EBIL SHV112 PNO 14GLAND ORING EBIL SHV112 PNO 14
25HOUSING ORING EBIL 09SHV112E1R1 PN 6HOUSING ORING EBIL 09SHV112E1R1 PN 6
26HOUSING ORING EBIL 09SHV112E1R1 PN 9HOUSING ORING EBIL 09SHV112E1R1 PN 9
27HOUSING EBIL 09SHV112E1R1 PN 8HOUSING EBIL 09SHV112E1R1 PN 8
28INTGLAND ORING EBIL 09SHV112E1R1 PN 13INTGLAND ORING EBIL 09SHV112E1R1 PN 13
29SLEEVE ORING EBIL 09SHV112E1R1 PN 11SLEEVE ORING EBIL 09SHV112E1R1 PN 11
30SHAFT SLEEVE EBIL 09SHV112E1R1 PN 10SHAFT SLEEVE EBIL 09SHV112E1R1 PN 10
31SLEEVE PIN EBIL 09SHV112E1R1 PN 7SLEEVE PIN EBIL 09SHV112E1R1 PN 7
32THROTTLE RNG EBIL 09SHV112E1R1 PN 16THROTTLE RNG EBIL 09SHV112E1R1 PN 16
33THROTTLE SPRNG EBIL 09SHV112E1R1 PN 18THROTTLE SPRNG EBIL 09SHV112E1R1 PN 18
34PUMP GASKETS PNO 8151PUMP GASKETS PNO 8151
35SEAL RING CARBON PART NO 200SEAL RING CARBON PART NO 200
36MATING RING PART NO 300MATING RING PART NO 300
37COMPSEAL WO GLND SLV EBIL 09SHV112E1R1COMPSEAL WO GLND SLV EBIL 09SHV112E1R1
38CARBON EBIL 09SHV112E1R1 PN 1CARBON EBIL 09SHV112E1R1 PN 1
39SILICON CARBIDE EBIL 09SHV112E1R1 PN 5SILICON CARBIDE EBIL 09SHV112E1R1 PN 5
40INT GLAND EBILUN7528002421INT GLAND EBILUN7528002421
41GLAND EBILUN7528005371GLAND EBILUN7528005371
42TUBE SCREW EBILUN099800047TUBE SCREW EBILUN099800047
43WASHER EBIUN025802692WASHER EBIUN025802692
44052800156 PLUG052800156 PLUG
45024802150 SCREWSOC HD CAP024802150 SCREWSOC HD CAP
46HEX SCREW EBILUN023800602HEX SCREW EBILUN023800602
47023800618 BOLTHEX HEAD023800618 BOLTHEX HEAD
48023800360 BOLTHEX HEAD023800360 BOLTHEX HEAD
49MECHANICAL SEAL PNO823MECHANICAL SEAL PNO823

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57275477
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Mechanical Seal Spares Of Make Eagle Burgmann For Wrpl Oring V Fkm Pnh75vn8013 , Oringv Fkm Pnh75vn803 , Seal Face Pnh75vn80111 , Seat Buka 22 Sic Pnh75vn8012 , Set Screwa470 Ss316 Pnh75vn8011 , Set Screwhss Pnh75vn8011 , Shaft Sleeve Aisi316 Pnh75vn802 , Spring Hastelloy C Pnh75vn80116 , Oring V Fkm Pnh75vn80114 , Oring V Fkm Pnh75vn80 5 , Hex Bolta470 Ss316 Pnh75vn8013 , Hex Bolt A470 Ss316 Pnh75vn809 , Spring Ss316 Pnh75vn807 , Spring Sleeve Ss316 Pn H75vn80115 , Throttle Ring Carbon Pnh75vn806 , Comp Mech Seal Drg09h75vn80e21 R1 , Driver Ss316 Pn H75vn80112 , Washer Ss316 Pnh75vn808 , Set Ring Ss316 Pnh75vn8010 , Head Screw Pluga450 Pnh75vn8014 , Backup Ring Ebil 09Shv112e1r1 Pn 4 , Comp Unit Spring Ebil 09Shv112e1r1 Pn 3 , Compmech Seal Ebil 09Shv112e1r1 , Gland Oring Ebil Shv112 Pno 14 , Housing Oring Ebil 09Shv112e1r1 Pn 6 , Housing Oring Ebil 09Shv112e1r1 Pn 9 , Housing Ebil 09Shv112e1r1 Pn 8 , Intgland Oring Ebil 09Shv112e1r1 Pn 13 , Sleeve Oring Ebil 09Shv112e1r1 Pn 11 , Shaft Sleeve Ebil 09Shv112e1r1 Pn 10 , Sleeve Pin Ebil 09Shv112e1r1 Pn 7 , Throttle Rng Ebil 09Shv112e1r1 Pn 16 , Throttle Sprng Ebil 09Shv112e1r1 Pn 18 , Pump Gaskets Pno 8151 , Seal Ring Carbon Part No 200 , Mating Ring Part No 300 , Compseal Wo Glnd Slv Ebil 09Shv112e1r1 , Carbon Ebil 09Shv112e1r1 Pn 1 , Silicon Carbide Ebil 09Shv112e1r1 Pn 5 , Int Gland Ebilun7528002421 , Gland Ebilun7528005371 , Tube Screw Ebilun099800047 , Washer Ebiun025802692 , 052800156 Plug , 024802150 Screwsoc Hd Cap , Hex Screw Ebilun023800602 , 023800618 Bolthex Head , 023800360 Bolthex Head , Mechanical Seal Pno823
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7972358
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kachchh
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
130fd281-40f7-48b6-88c2-524debe0c7ea.pdf
9819120_Boq_1.xlsx
PWRJM26410_b735cb7b-b1cb-46b8-b2451788096011270_BUYCON1.IOCL.RJT.pdf
technical_specs_for_catalogue_2026-08-28-18-10-33_74a816125c40b130981d995d51497cbd.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

130fd281-40f7-48b6-88c2-524debe0c7ea.pdf

xlsx

9819120_Boq_1.xlsx

IOCL

PWRJM26410_b735cb7b-b1cb-46b8-b2451788096011270_BUYCON1.IOCL.RJT.pdf

pdf

technical_specs_for_catalogue_2026-08-28-18-10-33_74a816125c40b130981d995d51497cbd.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders