Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57275469

Bids Are invited for Ferric Alum , Lime Powder , Sodium Hypochlorite Solution , Bleaching Disinfectant Powder , Chlorine Tablets For Water Treatment

Issued by Government Departments · Bhind, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
20000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhind → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
57700

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Ferric Alum , Lime Powder , Sodium Hypochlorite Solution , Bleaching Disinfectant Powder , Chlorine Tablets For Water Treatment

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1FERRIC ALUMFERRIC ALUM
2LIME POWDERLIME POWDER
3SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE SOLUTIONSODIUM HYPOCHLORITE SOLUTION
4BLEACHING DISINFECTANT POWDERBLEACHING DISINFECTANT POWDER
5CHLORINE TABLETS FOR WATER TREATMENTCHLORINE TABLETS FOR WATER TREATMENT

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57275469
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration And Development
Work Description Bids Are invited for Ferric Alum , Lime Powder , Sodium Hypochlorite Solution , Bleaching Disinfectant Powder , Chlorine Tablets For Water Treatment
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7966977
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhind
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 20000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0945b319-710a-4110-82bc-2bfd5b1d6c05.pdf
9812898_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC01CHEM_7cd46107-0525-4a01-acfc1787834981437_engineermau123.pdf
chemicalspecification_2026-08-27-13-25-14_8b22dc47fbe6700c9683665327325199.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0945b319-710a-4110-82bc-2bfd5b1d6c05.pdf

xlsx

9812898_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ATC01CHEM_7cd46107-0525-4a01-acfc1787834981437_engineermau123.pdf

pdf

chemicalspecification_2026-08-27-13-25-14_8b22dc47fbe6700c9683665327325199.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders