Defence Government Departments Closing in 20 days TDR #57275466

Bids Are invited for Intercom And Main Boardcast System 26Vn1c902

Issued by Government Departments · Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
2.76 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Visakhapatnam → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
508

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Intercom And Main Boardcast System 26Vn1c902 El4614b-Lice-P-K-14 Communication Unit K-1K , El4614b-Lice-P-K-3K Communication Unit K-3K , El4614b-Lice-P-Kw3-26 Communication Unit Kw-3 , El4614b-Lice-P-Kh-5K-26 Communication Unit Kh-5K , El4614b-Lice-P-Kh-10K-26 Communication Unit Kh-10K , El4614b-Lice-P-Kl-20K Communication Unit Kl-20K , El4614b-Lice-P-B-1C-26 Rectifier B-1C , El4614b-Lice-P-Ml-7 Ml-7 Microphone , El4614b-Lice-P-Mk-7 Mk-7 Microphone , El4614b-Lice-P-Mt-7 Mt-7 Headset , El4614b-Lice-P-Mkt-7 Mkt-7 Headset , El4614b-Lice-P-Nlpsoct-19 Nlp Fitment Socket , El4614b-Lic-P-Nlpdec-19 Nlp-2 Device - El4614b-Lice-P-Nlpdec-19 Nlp-2 Device , El4614b-Licd-P-Ap1pm-18 Subscriber Device Ap1 By 1Pm - El4614b-Lice-P-Ap1pm-18 Subscriber Device Ap1 By 1Pm , El4614b-Licd-P-Pss-18 Light Signalling Devices Pss-1 - El4614b-Lice-P-Pss-18 Light Signalling Devices Pss-1 , El4614b-Lice-P-Psp-26 Main Broadcast Unit Psp , El4614b-Lice-P-Gr-1L Loud Speaker Gr-1L , El4614b-Lice-P-Gr-16A Loud Speaker 2W Gr-16B , El4614b-Lice-P-Gr-16B Loud Speaker 2W Gr-16B , El4614b-Lmbe-P-200-26 Lifier-200 - El4614b-Lice-P-200-26 Lifier-200 , El4614b-Lice-P-Pkt-26 Priority Selector Pkt , El4614b-Lic-S4-P-383Ye-21 Light With Green Shade 383Ye , El4614b-Licd-P-Pt-18 Headphone Socket Pt , El4614b-Licd-P-Lpn-18 Linear Panel Lpn , El4614b-Lice-P-Sm-Pcb-26 Switch Module , El4614b-Lice-P- -26 Pcb Lifier , El4614b-Lice-P-Rect-Pcb-26 Rectifier Pcb , El4614b-Lic-P-Pcb-Ap1-1Pm-18 Ap By 1Pm Control Pcb , El4614b-Licd-P-Pcb-Fl-18 Flasher Card , El4614b-Lmbe-P- -Psp-26 Lifier Pcb , El4614b-Lmbe-P-Pa- -26 Pcb Power Lifier , El4614b-Lmb-Prt-Crd-26 Priority Card Pcb , El4614b-Liv-P-B-28V-75-19 Bulb , El4614b-Licd-P-Tp12-Fuse-18 Terminal With Fuse , Type Testing If Any

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1EL4614B-LICE-P-K-14 COMMUNICATION UNIT K-1KEL4614B-LICE-P-K-14 COMMUNICATION UNIT K-1K
2EL4614B-LICE-P-K-3K COMMUNICATION UNIT K-3KEL4614B-LICE-P-K-3K COMMUNICATION UNIT K-3K
3EL4614B-LICE-P-KW3-26 COMMUNICATION UNIT KW-3EL4614B-LICE-P-KW3-26 COMMUNICATION UNIT KW-3
4EL4614B-LICE-P-KH-5K-26 COMMUNICATION UNIT KH-5KEL4614B-LICE-P-KH-5K-26 COMMUNICATION UNIT KH-5K
5EL4614B-LICE-P-KH-10K-26 COMMUNICATION UNIT KH-10KEL4614B-LICE-P-KH-10K-26 COMMUNICATION UNIT KH-10K
6EL4614B-LICE-P-KL-20K COMMUNICATION UNIT KL-20KEL4614B-LICE-P-KL-20K COMMUNICATION UNIT KL-20K
7EL4614B-LICE-P-B-1C-26 RECTIFIER B-1CEL4614B-LICE-P-B-1C-26 RECTIFIER B-1C
8EL4614B-LICE-P-ML-7 ML-7 MICROPHONEEL4614B-LICE-P-ML-7 ML-7 MICROPHONE
9EL4614B-LICE-P-MK-7 MK-7 MICROPHONEEL4614B-LICE-P-MK-7 MK-7 MICROPHONE
10EL4614B-LICE-P-MT-7 MT-7 HEADSETEL4614B-LICE-P-MT-7 MT-7 HEADSET
11EL4614B-LICE-P-MKT-7 MKT-7 HEADSETEL4614B-LICE-P-MKT-7 MKT-7 HEADSET
12EL4614B-LICE-P-NLPSOCT-19 NLP FITMENT SOCKETEL4614B-LICE-P-NLPSOCT-19 NLP FITMENT SOCKET
13EL4614B-LIC-P-NLPDEC-19 NLP-2 DEVICEEL4614B-LICE-P-NLPDEC-19 NLP-2 DEVICE
14EL4614B-LICD-P-AP1PM-18 SUBSCRIBER DEVICE AP1 BY 1PMEL4614B-LICE-P-AP1PM-18 SUBSCRIBER DEVICE AP1 BY 1PM
15EL4614B-LICD-P-PSS-18 LIGHT SIGNALLING DEVICES PSS-1EL4614B-LICE-P-PSS-18 LIGHT SIGNALLING DEVICES PSS-1
16EL4614B-LICE-P-PSP-26 MAIN BROADCAST UNIT PSPEL4614B-LICE-P-PSP-26 MAIN BROADCAST UNIT PSP
17EL4614B-LICE-P-GR-1L LOUD SPEAKER GR-1LEL4614B-LICE-P-GR-1L LOUD SPEAKER GR-1L
18EL4614B-LICE-P-GR-16A LOUD SPEAKER 2W GR-16BEL4614B-LICE-P-GR-16A LOUD SPEAKER 2W GR-16B
19EL4614B-LICE-P-GR-16B LOUD SPEAKER 2W GR-16BEL4614B-LICE-P-GR-16B LOUD SPEAKER 2W GR-16B
20EL4614B-LMBE-P-200-26 AMPLIFIER-200EL4614B-LICE-P-200-26 AMPLIFIER-200
21EL4614B-LICE-P-PKT-26 PRIORITY SELECTOR PKTEL4614B-LICE-P-PKT-26 PRIORITY SELECTOR PKT
22EL4614B-LIC-S4-P-383YE-21 LIGHT WITH GREEN SHADE 383YEEL4614B-LIC-S4-P-383YE-21 LIGHT WITH GREEN SHADE 383YE
23EL4614B-LICD-P-PT-18 HEADPHONE SOCKET PTEL4614B-LICD-P-PT-18 HEADPHONE SOCKET PT
24EL4614B-LICD-P-LPN-18 LINEAR PANEL LPNEL4614B-LICD-P-LPN-18 LINEAR PANEL LPN
25EL4614B-LICE-P-SM-PCB-26 SWITCH MODULEEL4614B-LICE-P-SM-PCB-26 SWITCH MODULE
26EL4614B-LICE-P-AMP-26 PCB AMPLIFIEREL4614B-LICE-P-AMP-26 PCB AMPLIFIER
27EL4614B-LICE-P-RECT-PCB-26 RECTIFIER PCBEL4614B-LICE-P-RECT-PCB-26 RECTIFIER PCB
28EL4614B-LIC-P-PCB-AP1-1PM-18 AP BY 1PM CONTROL PCBEL4614B-LIC-P-PCB-AP1-1PM-18 AP BY 1PM CONTROL PCB
29EL4614B-LICD-P-PCB-FL-18 FLASHER CARDEL4614B-LICD-P-PCB-FL-18 FLASHER CARD
30EL4614B-LMBE-P-AMP-PSP-26 AMPLIFIER PCBEL4614B-LMBE-P-AMP-PSP-26 AMPLIFIER PCB
31EL4614B-LMBE-P-PA-AMP-26 PCB POWER AMPLIFIEREL4614B-LMBE-P-PA-AMP-26 PCB POWER AMPLIFIER
32EL4614B-LMB-PRT-CRD-26 PRIORITY CARD PCBEL4614B-LMB-PRT-CRD-26 PRIORITY CARD PCB
33EL4614B-LIV-P-B-28V-75-19 BULBEL4614B-LIV-P-B-28V-75-19 BULB
34EL4614B-LICD-P-TP12-FUSE-18 TERMINAL WITH FUSEEL4614B-LICD-P-TP12-FUSE-18 TERMINAL WITH FUSE
35TYPE TESTING IF ANYTYPE TESTING IF ANY

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57275466
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.76 Crore
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Intercom And Main Boardcast System 26Vn1c902 El4614b-Lice-P-K-14 Communication Unit K-1K , El4614b-Lice-P-K-3K Communication Unit K-3K , El4614b-Lice-P-Kw3-26 Communication Unit Kw-3 , El4614b-Lice-P-Kh-5K-26 Communication Unit Kh-5K , El4614b-Lice-P-Kh-10K-26 Communication Unit Kh-10K , El4614b-Lice-P-Kl-20K Communication Unit Kl-20K , El4614b-Lice-P-B-1C-26 Rectifier B-1C , El4614b-Lice-P-Ml-7 Ml-7 Microphone , El4614b-Lice-P-Mk-7 Mk-7 Microphone , El4614b-Lice-P-Mt-7 Mt-7 Headset , El4614b-Lice-P-Mkt-7 Mkt-7 Headset , El4614b-Lice-P-Nlpsoct-19 Nlp Fitment Socket , El4614b-Lic-P-Nlpdec-19 Nlp-2 Device - El4614b-Lice-P-Nlpdec-19 Nlp-2 Device , El4614b-Licd-P-Ap1pm-18 Subscriber Device Ap1 By 1Pm - El4614b-Lice-P-Ap1pm-18 Subscriber Device Ap1 By 1Pm , El4614b-Licd-P-Pss-18 Light Signalling Devices Pss-1 - El4614b-Lice-P-Pss-18 Light Signalling Devices Pss-1 , El4614b-Lice-P-Psp-26 Main Broadcast Unit Psp , El4614b-Lice-P-Gr-1L Loud Speaker Gr-1L , El4614b-Lice-P-Gr-16A Loud Speaker 2W Gr-16B , El4614b-Lice-P-Gr-16B Loud Speaker 2W Gr-16B , El4614b-Lmbe-P-200-26 Lifier-200 - El4614b-Lice-P-200-26 Lifier-200 , El4614b-Lice-P-Pkt-26 Priority Selector Pkt , El4614b-Lic-S4-P-383Ye-21 Light With Green Shade 383Ye , El4614b-Licd-P-Pt-18 Headphone Socket Pt , El4614b-Licd-P-Lpn-18 Linear Panel Lpn , El4614b-Lice-P-Sm-Pcb-26 Switch Module , El4614b-Lice-P- -26 Pcb Lifier , El4614b-Lice-P-Rect-Pcb-26 Rectifier Pcb , El4614b-Lic-P-Pcb-Ap1-1Pm-18 Ap By 1Pm Control Pcb , El4614b-Licd-P-Pcb-Fl-18 Flasher Card , El4614b-Lmbe-P- -Psp-26 Lifier Pcb , El4614b-Lmbe-P-Pa- -26 Pcb Power Lifier , El4614b-Lmb-Prt-Crd-26 Priority Card Pcb , El4614b-Liv-P-B-28V-75-19 Bulb , El4614b-Licd-P-Tp12-Fuse-18 Terminal With Fuse , Type Testing If Any
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7855380
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Visakhapatnam
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.76 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3aff44b7-6899-49f6-aea6-7f543ec218c3.pdf
26vn1c902spec_2026-07-30-15-15-55_c271d95366d42bd62910471dccc9fdfe.pdf
26VN1C902_8a8df0eb-5587-416a-abb21785406045294_CPROV_N1VPA.pdf
9684935_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3aff44b7-6899-49f6-aea6-7f543ec218c3.pdf

pdf

26vn1c902spec_2026-07-30-15-15-55_c271d95366d42bd62910471dccc9fdfe.pdf

pdf

26VN1C902_8a8df0eb-5587-416a-abb21785406045294_CPROV_N1VPA.pdf

xlsx

9684935_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders