Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 18 days TDR #57275465

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Three Years Rate Contract For Operations Of Etps At Bpcl Kochi Refinery - Mpw Daily Basis Helper Upto 8 Hrs

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Ernakulam, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
2.50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Three Years Rate Contract For Operations Of Etps At Bpcl Kochi Refinery - Mpw Daily Basis Helper Upto 8 Hrs

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1MPW DAILY BASIS Helper Upto 8 hrsMPW DAILY BASIS Helper Upto 8 hrs

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57275465
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Three Years Rate Contract For Operations Of Etps At Bpcl Kochi Refinery - Mpw Daily Basis Helper Upto 8 Hrs
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7977709
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ernakulam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.50 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4c994f50-d858-478c-840d-ccd2995afb84.pdf
1788163991.xlsx
1788164001.pdf
1788164020.pdf
1788164034.pdf
1788164041.pdf
ATC_DOCS_d9102fa9-72e9-4d05-8f6b1788165533976_CPOKR26.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4c994f50-d858-478c-840d-ccd2995afb84.pdf

xlsx

1788163991.xlsx

pdf

1788164001.pdf

pdf

1788164020.pdf

pdf

1788164034.pdf

pdf

1788164041.pdf

pdf

ATC_DOCS_d9102fa9-72e9-4d05-8f6b1788165533976_CPOKR26.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders