Power Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57275461

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Pw-122G Work Of Availing Expert Services For Improving Availability Of 500Mw Boiler Unit No-6, Ukai During Aoh At 500Mw Boiler Unit No-6 Of Ukai Tps

Issued by Government Departments · Tapi, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
44100
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tapi → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Pw-122G Work Of Availing Expert Services For Improving Availability Of 500Mw Boiler Unit No-6, Ukai During Aoh At 500Mw Boiler Unit No-6 Of Ukai Tps (Bmd-6); Pw-122G Wor..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57275461
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Pw-122G Work Of Availing Expert Services For Improving Availability Of 500Mw Boiler Unit No-6, Ukai During Aoh At 500Mw Boiler Unit No-6 Of Ukai Tps (Bmd-6); Pw-122G Wor..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7867875
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tapi
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 44100
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b247270f-bfaa-42bd-ade2-507ca48c9a96.pdf
1785739283.xlsx
1788169249.pdf
1788169528.pdf
ATCPW122G_b0fd2461-d2e7-4867-81aa1788169681777_de2wrk.pncutps.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b247270f-bfaa-42bd-ade2-507ca48c9a96.pdf

xlsx

1785739283.xlsx

pdf

1788169249.pdf

pdf

1788169528.pdf

pncutps

ATCPW122G_b0fd2461-d2e7-4867-81aa1788169681777_de2wrk.pncutps.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders