Power Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57275346

Corrigendum : Tender for Combined Package for, (a)Upgradation of 66kV Coyote ACSR bus by Drake Bus with suitable hardware at 66/11kV Akkurmole sub-station in Channapatna Taluk, Ramanagara District on Total Turnkey basis (b) Replacement of 2 nos. of 1

Issued by Government Departments · Bengaluru, Karnataka
Tender Value
17.01 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
17011
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bengaluru → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Combined Package For, (A)Upgradation Of 66Kv Coyote Acsr Bus By Drake Bus With Suitable Hardware At 66/11Kv Akkurmole Sub-Station In Channapatna Taluk, Ramanagara District On Total Turnkey Basis Including Supply Of All Materials Equipment And Erection (Including Civil Works) Of All Materials/ Equipments, Testing And Commissioning (B) Replacement Of 2 Nos. Of 11Kv Pcvcb To Mcvcb Switchgears At 66/11Kv Akkurmole Sub-Station In Channapatna Taluk, Ramanagara District On Partial Turnkey Basis Including Supply Of All Materials (Excluding 11Kv Switchgear) Equipment And Erection (Including Civil Works) Of All Materials/ Equipments, Testing And Commissioning.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57275346
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 17.01 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Work Description Combined Package For, (A)Upgradation Of 66Kv Coyote Acsr Bus By Drake Bus With Suitable Hardware At 66/11Kv Akkurmole Sub-Station In Channapatna Taluk, Ramanagara District On Total Turnkey Basis Including Supply Of All Materials Equipment And Erection (Including Civil Works) Of All Materials/ Equipments, Testing And Commissioning (B) Replacement Of 2 Nos. Of 11Kv Pcvcb To Mcvcb Switchgears At 66/11Kv Akkurmole Sub-Station In Channapatna Taluk, Ramanagara District On Partial Turnkey Basis Including Supply Of All Materials (Excluding 11Kv Switchgear) Equipment And Erection (Including Civil Works) Of All Materials/ Equipments, Testing And Commissioning.
Basic Detail
Tender No KPTCL/2025-26/EL/WORK_INDENT2503/CALL-2
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bengaluru
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 17.01 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 17011
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4353dfc8-0310-4c18-a9da-a874acc3859e.html
Advisory Note.docx
Circulars.zip
Civil Drawings.zip
NIT Call-2.pdf
RTU Technical specifications.pdf
Tech Spec.zip
Technocommercial Sheet Combined Package.xlsx
Tender Documents Combined Package.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

4353dfc8-0310-4c18-a9da-a874acc3859e.html

docx

Advisory Note.docx

zip

Circulars.zip

zip

Civil Drawings.zip

pdf

NIT Call-2.pdf

pdf

RTU Technical specifications.pdf

zip

Tech Spec.zip

xlsx

Technocommercial Sheet Combined Package.xlsx

docx

Tender Documents Combined Package.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders