Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 19 days TDR #57275132

Bids Are Invited For Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - 1600 Mt Horizontal Hydraulic Extrusion Press; --; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Quarterly; Yes

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Tender Value
46.02 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
1.38 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai Suburban → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - 1600 Mt Horizontal Hydraulic Extrusion Press; --; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Quarterly; Yes

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57275132
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 46.02 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bhabha Atomic Research Centre
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - 1600 Mt Horizontal Hydraulic Extrusion Press; --; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Quarterly; Yes
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7977092
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai Suburban
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 46.02 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.38 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
b72aafe3-93fa-487c-b0fd-83c7f51b4d57.pdf
1788159550.pdf
1788159556.pdf
1788159567.pdf
1788159584.pdf
1788159602.pdf
1788160024.pdf
1788160266.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b72aafe3-93fa-487c-b0fd-83c7f51b4d57.pdf

pdf

1788159550.pdf

pdf

1788159556.pdf

pdf

1788159567.pdf

pdf

1788159584.pdf

pdf

1788159602.pdf

pdf

1788160024.pdf

pdf

1788160266.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders