Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 4 days TDR #57275042

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - 200157006, Miscellaneous Work Of Inspection And Testing For Fqa Korba For Two Year

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Korba, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
29.61 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Korba → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - 200157006, Miscellaneous Work Of Inspection And Testing For Fqa Korba For Two Year

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57275042
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 29.61 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - 200157006, Miscellaneous Work Of Inspection And Testing For Fqa Korba For Two Year
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7978336
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Korba
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 29.61 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 50000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7ea8392d-9198-4976-a27f-5f25823a0544.pdf
1788170020.xlsx
1788170032.pdf
1788170040.pdf
1788170044.pdf
1788170047.pdf
1788170051.pdf
1788170060.pdf
1788170067.pdf
1788170073.pdf
1788170082.pdf
ATC_2af30950-80d4-42bf-a7691788170206865_GAJENDRASINGHBANDI1.pdf
SLA_GCC_230498e9-becb-4951-996e1788170218661_GAJENDRASINGHBANDI1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

7ea8392d-9198-4976-a27f-5f25823a0544.pdf

xlsx

1788170020.xlsx

pdf

1788170032.pdf

pdf

1788170040.pdf

pdf

1788170044.pdf

pdf

1788170047.pdf

pdf

1788170051.pdf

pdf

1788170060.pdf

pdf

1788170067.pdf

pdf

1788170073.pdf

pdf

1788170082.pdf

pdf

ATC_2af30950-80d4-42bf-a7691788170206865_GAJENDRASINGHBANDI1.pdf

pdf

SLA_GCC_230498e9-becb-4951-996e1788170218661_GAJENDRASINGHBANDI1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders