Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 6 days TDR #57274868

Tender For Biennial Rate Contract For Civil Maintenance Of Entrance Cabin & Loading

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Murshidabad, West Bengal
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
1 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Murshidabad → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Biennial Rate Contract For Civil Maintenance Of Entrance Cabin & Loading

BOQ

Name of Work:- Biennial Rate Contract for Civil Maintenance of Entrance Cabin & Loading
Sl. No. Item Description
1Colony Maint. (NonSchedule items )
2Colony Maint. (Schedule items DSR2023)
3Colony Maint. (NonSchedule items )
4SWEEPING&CLEAN BY PHULGHARU& WET CLOTH .
5SWEEPING& CLEAN OF ALL TOILETS .
6SWEEPING OF PREMISES, PER DIREC.OF EIC.
7TIMETO TIME OPERA.OF WATER P/P FOR SUPP.
8WASH & CLEAN OF OVERHEAD TANK .
9SUPL OF HARD WOOD LIKE MANGO,NEEM,ETC.
10CLEAN OF SEPTIC TANK WITH ALL LABO&MATE.
11CLEAN OF ROOFS INCLU.REMO.OF RUB.,EARTH
12(ii) SKILLED for additional jobs
13DEPLOYING OF UNSKILLED MAN POWER
14CLEAN, HAND TUBE REMO.PIPE, FILTER ETC.
1502.FOR REPAIR OF PUMP EJECTO/SUBMERSBLE.
16CLEANING AND DEVELOPING TUBE WELL
17Repair of door shutters
18Prvide&fix shutters for doors, windows
19Distribution of Safety Items
20Providing Rain Coat for workers once in
21Jaggery ( Gur-2.5 kg.) & Soap ( Lifebuoy
22Providing & fixing one HP submersibble p
23SUPPLY OF PVC BIB COCK
24SUPPLY OF PHENYLE
25SUPPLY OF ACID MURIATE
26SUPPLY OF NAPTHA BALL
27SUPPLY OF PHULJHARU
28SUPPLY OF BROOM STICKS
29SUPPLY OF BLEACHING POWDER
30SUPPLY OF DUSTER
31SUPPLY OF TOILET BRUSH
32SUPPLY OF PLASTIC MUG
33SUPPLY OF IRON BUCKET
34SUPPLY OF DISINFECTANT TOILET CLEANER
35Providing & fixing PVC Door
36Colony Maint. (Schedule items DSR2023)
37DSR2023 item: 2.8.1
38DSR2023 item: 2.31
39DSR2023 item: 4.1.3
40DSR2023 item: 4.1.8
41DSR2023 item: 5.1.3
42DSR2023 item: 5.9.1
43DSR2023 item: 5.22.6
44DSR2023 item: 6.1.2
45DSR2023 item: 6.12.2
46DSR2023 item: 8.31
47DSR2023 item: 9.100.2
48DSR2023 item: 10.25.2
49DSR2023 item: 11.1.2
50DSR2023 item: 11.3.1
51DSR2023 item: 11.41.2
52DSR2023 item: 11.46.2
53DSR2023 item: 12.41.2
54DSR2023 item: 13.1.2
55DSR2023 item: 13.7.2
56DSR2023 item: 13.16.1
57DSR2023 item: 13.81.1
58DSR2023 item: 13.87.2
59DSR2023 item: 13.88
60DSR2023 item: 13.99.1
61DSR2023 item: 13.106
62DSR2023 item: 13.109.2
63DSR2023 item: 14.6.1
64DSR2023 item: 14.9
65DSR2023 item: 15.56
66DSR2023 item: 17.7.4
67DSR2023 item: 17.13.1
68DSR2023 item: 17.23
69DSR2023 item: 17.28.1.1
70DSR2023 item: 18.7.1
71DSR2023 item: 18.9.3
72DSR2023 item: 18.10.1
73DSR2023 item: 18.10.3
74DSR2023 item: 18.12.4
75DSR2023 item: 18.15.1
76DSR2023 item: 18.16.1
77DSR2023 item: 18.47.3
78DSR2023 item: 22.14.1 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57274868
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Biennial Rate Contract For Civil Maintenance Of Entrance Cabin & Loading
Basic Detail
Tender No NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331535
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Murshidabad
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
36da538e-d12f-4265-b953-e5bca2e6de12.html
BOQ_114627.xls
TD9900331535.rar
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

36da538e-d12f-4265-b953-e5bca2e6de12.html

xls

BOQ_114627.xls

rar

TD9900331535.rar

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders