Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57274802

Tender For The Installation Of A 20-Meter High-Mast Light At Pakri Pul Crossing, Ashiana, Under The Kanpur Road Scheme.

Issued by Local Bodies · Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
8.32 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
41600
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
767
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Lucknow → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For The Installation Of A 20-Meter High-Mast Light At Pakri Pul Crossing, Ashiana, Under The Kanpur Road Scheme.

BOQ

Name of Work:- kanpur road yojna ke antargat pakri pul chauraha ashiyana me 20 miter hightmast lagane ka karya
Sl. No. Item Description
1HIGH MAST SHAFT Supply & fixing of 20 mtr High mast shaft of approved make with rising system hot dip glavanized inside & out side dip,heaving pole sheet thickness 4 mm. Top dia minium 150 mm, Bottom dia 410 mm base plate 32 mm thick suitable for wind ve
2ENCAPSULATED PIPE - IN- PIPE EARTHING Supply and burring of Safe Earthing Electrode T-19 Zn-Zinc Coated, Length 3000mm, outer pipe 48.4mm x 3.2mm, inner pipe 26.9mm x 2.6, terminal Dia 12 mm, coating 80-100 micron filled with crystalline conductive mixture (CCM) having anti corrosive & conductive property with 50 kgs activated soil (BFC) capable of reducing the soil resistivity with good mixture of retaining capacity along with 30 cm square C.I. frame with hinged cover & masonary housing. (From electrode terminal to switch board, cost of 25 x 3 G.I. Strip will be extra) Make: As approved in U.P. P.W.D., & C.P.R.I. Certified.
3Supply and laying of 32 mm x 6 mm G.I. strip from earth electrode directly in the ground as required complete in all respect.
4Supply and laying of aluminium conductor PVC insulated armoured served sheathed cables 1100 Volts grade at a depth of 750 mm below ground level over a cushion of 75 mm. thick sand all around and protected with burnt bricks on sides and on top. On surface the cable run shall be fixed on M.S. clamps etc. of suitable size or as directed by the Engineer-Incharge, complete in all respect. The armouring of the cable shall be properly connected with the earth conductor by clamps etc., 16 sq. mm 4 core
5Supply and fixing following capacity of automatic street light cubicle control panel painted with anti corrosive alkali and acid proof paint consisting of time switch TSO 100 series with contactors, HRC fuses, isolating switch metering instrument & instrument box with CTs etc. in case of TPN, complete in all respect., 40 A TPN
6Wiring of Submains with Aluminium cable using existing steel conduit, S/W of submain with two Nos. of 2.5 Sq.mm FRLSH PVC insulated 1100 V grade single core multistrand copper conductor cable in existing conduit complete with supply of all material Labour and T&P required for proper completion of the work as directed at site by Engineer In Charge.
7Supplying and laying of following size DWC HDPE pipe ISI marked along with all accessories like socket, bend, couplers etc. conforming to IS 14930, Part II complete with fitting and cutting, jointing etc. direct in ground (75 cm below ground level) including excavation and refilling the trench but excluding sand cushioning and protective covering etc., complete as required., 63 mm dia (CD-63 mm & ID-51 mm nominal)
8FLOOD LIGHT LUMINAIRES Supply and fixing of factory wired integral LED flood light luminaires with die cast aluminium housing built with dirver set suitable for 170 to 200 Watt. Confirming to IP 66 protection complete in all respect., CAT- AAA
9Supply and fixing of plain or pin type copper tin plated cable socket ( lug ) to the cable leads, insulating with tape and making connection etc. complete in all respect as per direction of the Engineer-Incharge., 16 sq. mm
10Drilling for cable road crossing in all complete Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57274802
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 8.32 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Lucknow Development Authority
Work Description Tender For The Installation Of A 20-Meter High-Mast Light At Pakri Pul Crossing, Ashiana, Under The Kanpur Road Scheme.
Basic Detail
Tender No 95/E-TENDER/CE/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Lucknow
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 8.32 Lakhs
Tender Fee 767
EMD 41600
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_2220041.xls
e59ea68a-907a-4d54-8340-f40969b8194b.html
t-1.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_2220041.xls

html

e59ea68a-907a-4d54-8340-f40969b8194b.html

pdf

t-1.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders