Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57274640

Tender For General-Maintenance Works-Routine Maintenance 2026-27-Rc1-Cluster 1 One Year Running Contract Of Mavelikkara -Kozhenchery Road (Ch 6/986 To Ch 19/925) In Alappuzha District For A Total Length Of 12.939 Km-General Civil Work-1

Issued by Government Departments · Alappuzha, Kerala
Tender Value
59.54 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2760
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Alappuzha → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for General-Maintenance Works-Routine Maintenance 2026-27-Rc1-Cluster 1 One Year Running Contract Of Mavelikkara -Kozhenchery Road (Ch 6/986 To Ch 19/925) In Alappuzha District For A Total Length Of 12.939 Km-General Civil Work-1

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57274640
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 59.54 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for General-Maintenance Works-Routine Maintenance 2026-27-Rc1-Cluster 1 One Year Running Contract Of Mavelikkara -Kozhenchery Road (Ch 6/986 To Ch 19/925) In Alappuzha District For A Total Length Of 12.939 Km-General Civil Work-1
Basic Detail
Tender No PWD/RM/TR/10767/2025_5_1_1/2
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Alappuzha
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 59.54 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2760
EMD 50000
Exemption Available
Document List
a2300ed8-9859-4639-8059-b9228938b864.html
affidavit.pdf
BOQ_1467767.xls
epayment.pdf
formoftender.pdf
integrity.pdf
performance.pdf
preliminary.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf
viewsbd.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

a2300ed8-9859-4639-8059-b9228938b864.html

pdf

affidavit.pdf

xls

BOQ_1467767.xls

pdf

epayment.pdf

pdf

formoftender.pdf

pdf

integrity.pdf

pdf

performance.pdf

pdf

preliminary.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

pdf

viewsbd.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders