Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 7 days TDR #57274611

Tender For Improvement Of Panchayat Ghar In Pyt. Upper Rehmbal Khartyar Block: Udh Ur Under Pri Capex Budget For The Year 2026-27.

Issued by Local Bodies · Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
93000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
1860
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Udhampur → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Improvement Of Panchayat Ghar In Pyt. Upper Rehmbal Khartyar Block: Udh Ur Under Pri Capex Budget For The Year 2026-27.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Improvement of Panchayat Ghar in pyt. Upper Rehmbal Khartyar Block: Udh ur under PRI Capex Budget For the year 2026-27.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Add Cost of Sign Board
2Removing white or colour wash by scrapping and sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete.
3Providing and applying white cement based putty of specified thickness, of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete.1 mm thick
4Distempering with oil bound washable distemper of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade on New work (two or more coats) over and including priming coat with water thinnable cement primer
5Removing dry or oil bound distemper, water proofing cement paint and the like by scrapping and sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete.
6Painting on G.S. sheet with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade on old work (one or more coats )
7Providing and fixing white vitreous china pedestal type water closet (European type W.C . .pan) with seat and lid, 10 litre low level white P.V.C. flushing cistern includingflush pipe with manually controlled device (handle lever) conforming to IS:7231, with all fittings and fixtures, complete including cutting and making good the walls and floors wherever requiedW.C. pan with lSI marked white solid plastic seat and lid.
8Providing and fixing wash basin with C.I. brackets, 15 mm PTMT pillar cock, 32 mm PTMT waste coupling of standard pattern, including painting of fittings and brackets, cutting and making good the walls wherever required. White Vitreous China Flat back wash basin size 550x400 mm with Mixture 15 mm PTMT Pillar cock.
9Providing and fixing PTMT towel rail complete with brackets fixed to wooden cleats with CP brass screws with concealed fitting arrangement of approved quality and colour: 450 mm long towel rail with total length of 495 mm, 78 mm wide and effective height of 88 mm, weighing not less than 170 gms
10P/f of Geyeser of litres capacity incl. cost of Gyser bolts, cp connections of approved quality 10 litres
11Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit, with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required.Group C (CPWD DSR [E&M]2018)
12Supplying and fixing LED Bulb of 12 Watt. Make Havells,Syska or eqvt (LMR)
13Suppiying and Fixing Angle/ Batten Holder with Plate
14Providing and Fixing 15/16 Amp Switch
15Providing and Fixing 15/16 Amp Socket
16P/f of bib cocks 15mm nominal bore of approved quality
17Providing and fixing G.I. pipes complete with G.I. fittings and clamps,including cutting and making good the walls etc.: 15 mm dia. nominal bore
18Providing and fixing mirror of superior glass (of approved quality) and of required shape and size with plastic moulded frame of approved make and shade with 6 mm thick hard board backing Rectangular shape 453x357 mm 9 Schedule item 18.32) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57274611
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 93000
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Improvement Of Panchayat Ghar In Pyt. Upper Rehmbal Khartyar Block: Udh Ur Under Pri Capex Budget For The Year 2026-27.
Basic Detail
Tender No 2nd Call e-NIT No. 150 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Udhampur
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 93000
Tender Fee 600
EMD 1860
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_1084358.xls
cbdc7f30-8031-4632-86ac-217815535c29.html
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_1084358.xls

html

cbdc7f30-8031-4632-86ac-217815535c29.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders