Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 8 days TDR #57274564

Bids Are invited for Sub Assembly Of Hinge With Hinge Pin Assembly Plate For Hinge For Box H5a As Per Drg. No. Ofbh/Sk/1694

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Jalgaon, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jalgaon → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
24845

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Sub Assembly Of Hinge With Hinge Pin Assembly Plate For Hinge For Box H5a As Per Drg. No. Ofbh/Sk/1694

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57274564
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Production
Work Description Bids Are invited for Sub Assembly Of Hinge With Hinge Pin Assembly Plate For Hinge For Box H5a As Per Drg. No. Ofbh/Sk/1694
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7977965
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jalgaon
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
fbaa165e-af5e-496e-8d53-4138b82479d2.pdf
1788166623.pdf
1788166683.pdf
1788166722.pdf
1788166758.pdf
1788166796.pdf
1788166832.pdf
CS_ad6f33ba-32ed-42c0-8c6e1788167118318_buyer-2.pdf
drawing_2026-08-31-14-11-41_99c1631fba8d86bb4fd6dc4c4d711ae6.pdf
specification_2026-08-31-14-16-33_947001c2fafd266b407be516bbaa0d0c.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

fbaa165e-af5e-496e-8d53-4138b82479d2.pdf

pdf

1788166623.pdf

pdf

1788166683.pdf

pdf

1788166722.pdf

pdf

1788166758.pdf

pdf

1788166796.pdf

pdf

1788166832.pdf

pdf

CS_ad6f33ba-32ed-42c0-8c6e1788167118318_buyer-2.pdf

pdf

drawing_2026-08-31-14-11-41_99c1631fba8d86bb4fd6dc4c4d711ae6.pdf

pdf

specification_2026-08-31-14-16-33_947001c2fafd266b407be516bbaa0d0c.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders