Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 8 days TDR #57274502

Bids Are invited for 100264304 - M1010012345 - Activated Alumina, Spheres/Ball, 5-8Mm , 100264304 - M1010106225 - Ceramic Balls, Inert Alumina 25 Mm

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Korba, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Korba → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
12000

Project Description

Bids Are invited for 100264304 - M1010012345 - Activated Alumina, Spheres/Ball, 5-8Mm , 100264304 - M1010106225 - Ceramic Balls, Inert Alumina 25 Mm

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57274502
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for 100264304 - M1010012345 - Activated Alumina, Spheres/Ball, 5-8Mm , 100264304 - M1010106225 - Ceramic Balls, Inert Alumina 25 Mm
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7974994
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Korba
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
95aafc6a-c100-4057-b372-38a53451a99d.pdf
8MII_956bc77b-78a5-4a09-9f5b1788006771680_dhirajkurel.pdf
sch_01_2026-08-29-11-11-52_564629670bf909be557c72de6d9568e1.pdf
sch_02_2026-08-29-11-14-28_98057fcc09ba38b80ce46fd2e6e30baa.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

95aafc6a-c100-4057-b372-38a53451a99d.pdf

pdf

8MII_956bc77b-78a5-4a09-9f5b1788006771680_dhirajkurel.pdf

pdf

sch_01_2026-08-29-11-11-52_564629670bf909be557c72de6d9568e1.pdf

pdf

sch_02_2026-08-29-11-14-28_98057fcc09ba38b80ce46fd2e6e30baa.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders