Power Government Departments Closing in 24 days TDR #57274438

Bids Are invited for Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2) ( Pac Only ) , Composite Office Tables Conforming To Is 8126 (V2) (Q2) ( Pac Only ) , Revolving Chair (V5) (Q2) ( Pac Only ) , Chair For General Purpose (Q2) ( Pac Only )

Issued by Government Departments · Imphal West, Manipur
Tender Value
4.96 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
30 Sep 2026
24 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Imphal West → Manipur
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
42

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2) ( Pac Only ) , Composite Office Tables Conforming To Is 8126 (V2) (Q2) ( Pac Only ) , Revolving Chair (V5) (Q2) ( Pac Only ) , Chair For General Purpose (Q2) ( Pac Only )

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57274438
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.96 Lakhs
LAST DATE 30-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2) ( Pac Only ) , Composite Office Tables Conforming To Is 8126 (V2) (Q2) ( Pac Only ) , Revolving Chair (V5) (Q2) ( Pac Only ) , Chair For General Purpose (Q2) ( Pac Only )
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7964294
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Imphal West
State Manipur
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 30 Sep 2026
Open Date 30 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.96 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
13b87b14-0cf5-4934-9c9d-2c3e1939c7e7.pdf
1787748770.pdf
BATC_edee9e33-6b06-4992-91fb1787916011814_buyershillong7.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 30, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 24 days
Sep 30, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 24 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

13b87b14-0cf5-4934-9c9d-2c3e1939c7e7.pdf

pdf

1787748770.pdf

pdf

BATC_edee9e33-6b06-4992-91fb1787916011814_buyershillong7.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders