Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 9 days TDR #57274365

Bids Are invited for Boom Barrier With Auto Open And Close , Heavy Duty Search Light Upto 1000 Mtrs , Under Vehicle Mirror Scanner , Ptz Camera Cp Plus , Body Camera 4K Recording , Ip Camera , Nvr 16 Channel , Poe Switch 8 Part , Cat 6 Cable 1 Bundle

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
29945
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dehradun → Uttarakhand
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
70

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Boom Barrier With Auto Open And Close , Heavy Duty Search Light Upto 1000 Mtrs , Under Vehicle Mirror Scanner , Ptz Camera Cp Plus , Body Camera 4K Recording , Ip Camera , Nvr 16 Channel , Poe Switch 8 Part , Cat 6 Cable 1 Bundle 320 Mtr , Ot Media Converter , Cctv Camera 4 Mp Cp Plus , Bnc Connector , 1 5 Sqmm Electric Cable 1 Bundle 100 Mtr , Switch Combination , Fiber Junction Box , 43 Inch Smart Led Tv , Plastic Barrier Red Colour , Reflective Jacket

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Boom Barrier with auto open and closeBoom Barrier with auto open and close
2Heavy duty search light upto 1000 mtrsHeavy duty search light upto 1000 mtrs
3Under vehicle mirror scannerUnder vehicle mirror scanner
4PTZ Camera CP PLUSPTZ Camera CP PLUS
5Body camera 4K recordingBody camera 4K recording
6IP CameraIP Camera
7NVR 16 channelNVR 16 channel
8POE switch 8 partPOE switch 8 part
9CAT 6 cable 1 bundle 320 mtrCAT 6 cable 1 bundle 320 mtr
10OT media converterOT media converter
11CCTV camera 4 mp CP PLUSCCTV camera 4 mp CP PLUS
12BNC connectorBNC connector
131 5 Sqmm electric cable 1 bundle 100 mtr1 5 Sqmm electric cable 1 bundle 100 mtr
14Switch combinationSwitch combination
15Fiber junction boxFiber junction box
1643 inch smart LED TV43 inch smart LED TV
17Plastic barrier red colourPlastic barrier red colour
18Reflective jacketReflective jacket

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57274365
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Boom Barrier With Auto Open And Close , Heavy Duty Search Light Upto 1000 Mtrs , Under Vehicle Mirror Scanner , Ptz Camera Cp Plus , Body Camera 4K Recording , Ip Camera , Nvr 16 Channel , Poe Switch 8 Part , Cat 6 Cable 1 Bundle 320 Mtr , Ot Media Converter , Cctv Camera 4 Mp Cp Plus , Bnc Connector , 1 5 Sqmm Electric Cable 1 Bundle 100 Mtr , Switch Combination , Fiber Junction Box , 43 Inch Smart Led Tv , Plastic Barrier Red Colour , Reflective Jacket
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7870523
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dehradun
State Uttarakhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 29945
Exemption Available
Document List
3e66cd35-f8d3-48cc-8157-1e1d6d5717ba.pdf
9702324_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_149c8858-7337-4431-a8261785819645552_MTO2ENGR.pdf
urgency_cert_2026-08-03-17-12-03_66790eb9615c919cf69293f1ea65562b.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3e66cd35-f8d3-48cc-8157-1e1d6d5717ba.pdf

xlsx

9702324_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ATC_149c8858-7337-4431-a8261785819645552_MTO2ENGR.pdf

pdf

urgency_cert_2026-08-03-17-12-03_66790eb9615c919cf69293f1ea65562b.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders