Railways Government Departments Closing in 28 days TDR #57274345

Bids Are invited for High Density Polyethene (Hdpe) Telecom Ducts For Optical Fibre Cable As Per Tec Specification (Q3)

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
1.12 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
30 Sep 2026
28 days left
EMD
2.25 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
245501

Project Description

Bids Are invited for High Density Polyethene (Hdpe) Telecom Ducts For Optical Fibre Cable As Per Tec Specification (Q3)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57274345
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.12 Crore
LAST DATE 30-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Railtel Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for High Density Polyethene (Hdpe) Telecom Ducts For Optical Fibre Cable As Per Tec Specification (Q3)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7848372
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 30 Sep 2026
Open Date 30 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.12 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.25 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
a13b2527-c513-461e-a5ef-f346cbd275ee.pdf
1785308381.pdf
ITBDuct_4e59a140-05d1-4677-abcf1788155815243_srmgronmrowr1.pdf
tec_document_-_hdpe_duct_2025-11-04-11-30-37_b2cf7c14da8f6f8595a7e0a5e9103001.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 30, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 28 days
Sep 30, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 28 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a13b2527-c513-461e-a5ef-f346cbd275ee.pdf

pdf

1785308381.pdf

pdf

ITBDuct_4e59a140-05d1-4677-abcf1788155815243_srmgronmrowr1.pdf

pdf

tec_document_-_hdpe_duct_2025-11-04-11-30-37_b2cf7c14da8f6f8595a7e0a5e9103001.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders