Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57274335

Bids Are invited for Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Clean Agent Dcp Co2; 2Kg 4Kg 5 Kg 7Kg 3 Kg 9Kg 3Kg; More Than 5 Years

Issued by Government Departments · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
5 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Clean Agent Dcp Co2; 2Kg 4Kg 5 Kg 7Kg 3 Kg 9Kg 3Kg; More Than 5 Years

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57274335
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Institute Of Plant Genome Research
Work Description Bids Are invited for Refilling Of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Clean Agent Dcp Co2; 2Kg 4Kg 5 Kg 7Kg 3 Kg 9Kg 3Kg; More Than 5 Years
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7978186
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
c9061743-6162-4e72-a2ac-2e4301493086.pdf
1788169344.xlsx
1788169456.pdf
1788169461.pdf
bid_9fb472fe-4d5e-47bd-99641788169644502_nipgrbuyer2110067.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c9061743-6162-4e72-a2ac-2e4301493086.pdf

xlsx

1788169344.xlsx

pdf

1788169456.pdf

pdf

1788169461.pdf

pdf

bid_9fb472fe-4d5e-47bd-99641788169644502_nipgrbuyer2110067.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders