Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 11 days TDR #57274327

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Engagement Of A Nabet-Accredited Environmental Consultant For Obtaining Statutory Clearances (Crz / Ec / Gpcb-Cte) In Respect Of Extension Of 24In Vlsfo Dock Line To Jetty-8 A

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Kachchh, Gujarat
Tender Value
35.86 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kachchh → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Engagement Of A Nabet-Accredited Environmental Consultant For Obtaining Statutory Clearances (Crz / Ec / Gpcb-Cte) In Respect Of Extension Of 24In Vlsfo Dock Line To Jetty-8 And Associated Bunkeri..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57274327
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 35.86 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Engagement Of A Nabet-Accredited Environmental Consultant For Obtaining Statutory Clearances (Crz / Ec / Gpcb-Cte) In Respect Of Extension Of 24In Vlsfo Dock Line To Jetty-8 And Associated Bunkeri..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7978369
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kachchh
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 35.86 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
84f28bf7-a1ac-4ade-ae3d-4f4ad650ee9f.pdf
1788170331.pdf
1788170560.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

84f28bf7-a1ac-4ade-ae3d-4f4ad650ee9f.pdf

pdf

1788170331.pdf

pdf

1788170560.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders