Railways Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57274318

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Upkeep Of Numeric Make Ups; Novateur Electrical Digital Systems Pvt Ltd; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc); Not Applicable; No

Issued by Government Departments · Pali, Rajasthan
Tender Value
10.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
21000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pali → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Upkeep Of Numeric Make Ups; Novateur Electrical Digital Systems Pvt Ltd; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc); Not Applicable; No

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57274318
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 10.50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Ministry Of Railways
Work Description Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Upkeep Of Numeric Make Ups; Novateur Electrical Digital Systems Pvt Ltd; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc); Not Applicable; No
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7978317
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pali
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 10.50 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 21000
Exemption Available
Document List
3afbd114-39b6-46e0-8b77-ab4ef834e522.pdf
1788170639.pdf
1788170645.pdf
1788170658.pdf
1788170663.pdf
ATC_a17ac1ba-1182-40bb-b3cb1788170932778_PM_ELECT_AII.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3afbd114-39b6-46e0-8b77-ab4ef834e522.pdf

pdf

1788170639.pdf

pdf

1788170645.pdf

pdf

1788170658.pdf

pdf

1788170663.pdf

pdf

ATC_a17ac1ba-1182-40bb-b3cb1788170932778_PM_ELECT_AII.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders