Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 12 days TDR #57274286

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Supply Of Black Oil By Bunker Barges From Bpcl Kandla Terminal To Vessels Berthed At Kandla Port Inner And Outer Anchorage, Tuna Port Nearby Ports Like Sikka, Vadinar And Navlakhi Ports

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender Value
5.57 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
1 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ahmedabad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Supply Of Black Oil By Bunker Barges From Bpcl Kandla Terminal To Vessels Berthed At Kandla Port Inner And Outer Anchorage, Tuna Port Nearby Ports Like Sikka, Vadinar And Navlakhi Ports

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57274286
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 5.57 Crore
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Supply Of Black Oil By Bunker Barges From Bpcl Kandla Terminal To Vessels Berthed At Kandla Port Inner And Outer Anchorage, Tuna Port Nearby Ports Like Sikka, Vadinar And Navlakhi Ports
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7978123
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ahmedabad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.57 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3f25eec1-96ac-4a4f-a8b3-475f22b50a7b.pdf
1788169041.xlsx
1788169095.pdf
1788169100.pdf
1788169105.pdf
1788169155.pdf
TenDoc_20c65196-2f13-492c-96ee1788169717099_bpclincamd1.pdf
TenDoc_3ae415af-637e-4bc4-8c6d1788169737896_bpclincamd1.pdf
TenDoc_875cc777-4c4d-4bd6-b0731788169779404_bpclincamd1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3f25eec1-96ac-4a4f-a8b3-475f22b50a7b.pdf

xlsx

1788169041.xlsx

pdf

1788169095.pdf

pdf

1788169100.pdf

pdf

1788169105.pdf

pdf

1788169155.pdf

pdf

TenDoc_20c65196-2f13-492c-96ee1788169717099_bpclincamd1.pdf

pdf

TenDoc_3ae415af-637e-4bc4-8c6d1788169737896_bpclincamd1.pdf

pdf

TenDoc_875cc777-4c4d-4bd6-b0731788169779404_bpclincamd1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders