Agriculture Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57274275

Bids Are invited for Event Or Seminar Or Workshop Or Exhibition Or Expo Management Service - National; Maldhari Shibir; Participation Arrangements; District / Rural Place; Full Day

Issued by Government Departments · Morbi, Gujarat
Tender Value
36000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Morbi → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
6

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Event Or Seminar Or Workshop Or Exhibition Or Expo Management Service - National; Maldhari Shibir; Participation Arrangements; District / Rural Place; Full Day

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57274275
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 36000
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Animal Husbandry
Work Description Bids Are invited for Event Or Seminar Or Workshop Or Exhibition Or Expo Management Service - National; Maldhari Shibir; Participation Arrangements; District / Rural Place; Full Day
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7977981
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Morbi
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 36000
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
18ab0c04-e775-4762-a445-759dacde4fe9.pdf
1788167008.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

18ab0c04-e775-4762-a445-759dacde4fe9.pdf

pdf

1788167008.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders