Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57274267

Bids Are invited for Catering Service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; Regular Buffet , Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Regular Buffet , Catering Service (Event Based) - Lunch; Veg; Regular Buffet , Catering Service (Event Based

Issued by Government Departments · Navsari, Gujarat
Tender Value
9.85 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
29565
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Navsari → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
16200

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Catering Service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; Regular Buffet , Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Regular Buffet , Catering Service (Event Based) - Lunch; Veg; Regular Buffet , Catering Service (Event Based) - Lunch; Veg; Special Buffet , Catering Service (Event Based) - Lunch; Veg; Mini Thali , Catering Service (Event Based) - Dinner; Veg; Mini Thali

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57274267
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 9.85 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Education
Work Description Bids Are invited for Catering Service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; Regular Buffet , Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Regular Buffet , Catering Service (Event Based) - Lunch; Veg; Regular Buffet , Catering Service (Event Based) - Lunch; Veg; Special Buffet , Catering Service (Event Based) - Lunch; Veg; Mini Thali , Catering Service (Event Based) - Dinner; Veg; Mini Thali
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7977953
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Navsari
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.85 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 29565
Exemption Available
Document List
9e08b30a-0643-4e11-b1b9-741dc002de25.pdf
1788167832.pdf
catering_e9206e87-e93c-430c-b54d1788167783862_dietnavsari2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9e08b30a-0643-4e11-b1b9-741dc002de25.pdf

pdf

1788167832.pdf

pdf

catering_e9206e87-e93c-430c-b54d1788167783862_dietnavsari2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders