Communications and Information Technology Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57274265

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Audio Video Conference System For Hybrid Mode Programs - Wireless Discussion Unit With Conference System , Conference System - Chairman Unit (Wireless) , Conference System – Delegate Unit (Wireless) , Ac

Issued by Government Departments · Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
23.22 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
58100
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chennai → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Audio Video Conference System For Hybrid Mode Programs - Wireless Discussion Unit With Conference System , Conference System - Chairman Unit (Wireless) , Conference System – Delegate Unit (Wireless) , Access Point Transmitter , All-In-One Dsp Unit , Battery Charging Unit , Wall Mount Speakers , Interactive Display (75) , Open Plugable System (Ops) , Commercial Display 55 , Commercial Display 65 , 12X -4K Vc Camera , Usb Hub , Hdmi Splitter , Hdmi Cable-30M , Hdmi Cable-20M , Usb Cable , Speaker Cable , Rack , Customized Bracket For 55 Display , Customized Bracket For 65 Display , Customized Bracket For 75 Touch Display , Camera Stand , Spare Rechargeable Batteries For Delegate Units , Wireless Keyboard & Mouse Set , Delivery, Installation, Configuration, Testing And Commissioning Charges

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Wireless Discussion Unit with Conference SystemWireless Discussion Unit with Conference System
2Conference System - Chairman Unit (Wireless)Conference System - Chairman Unit (Wireless)
3Conference System – Delegate Unit (Wireless)Conference System – Delegate Unit (Wireless)
4Access Point TransmitterAccess Point Transmitter
5All-in-One DSP unitAll-in-One DSP unit
6Battery Charging UnitBattery Charging Unit
7Wall Mount SpeakersWall Mount Speakers
8Interactive Display (75”)Interactive Display (75”)
9Open Plugable System (OPS)Open Plugable System (OPS)
10Commercial Display 55”Commercial Display 55”
11Commercial Display 65’Commercial Display 65’
1212x -4K VC CAMERA12x -4K VC CAMERA
13USB HUBUSB HUB
14HDMI SplitterHDMI Splitter
15HDMI Cable-30mHDMI Cable-30m
16HDMI Cable-20mHDMI Cable-20m
17USB CableUSB Cable
18Speaker cableSpeaker cable
19RackRack
20Customized Bracket for 55” displayCustomized Bracket for 55” display
21Customized Bracket for 65” displayCustomized Bracket for 65” display
22Customized Bracket for 75” Touch displayCustomized Bracket for 75” Touch display
23Camera StandCamera Stand
24Spare Rechargeable Batteries for Delegate UnitsSpare Rechargeable Batteries for Delegate Units
25Wireless Keyboard & Mouse setWireless Keyboard & Mouse set
26Delivery, Installation, Configuration, Testing and commissioning chargesDelivery, Installation, Configuration, Testing and commissioning charges

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57274265
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 23.22 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Telecommunications
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Audio Video Conference System For Hybrid Mode Programs - Wireless Discussion Unit With Conference System , Conference System - Chairman Unit (Wireless) , Conference System – Delegate Unit (Wireless) , Access Point Transmitter , All-In-One Dsp Unit , Battery Charging Unit , Wall Mount Speakers , Interactive Display (75) , Open Plugable System (Ops) , Commercial Display 55 , Commercial Display 65 , 12X -4K Vc Camera , Usb Hub , Hdmi Splitter , Hdmi Cable-30M , Hdmi Cable-20M , Usb Cable , Speaker Cable , Rack , Customized Bracket For 55 Display , Customized Bracket For 65 Display , Customized Bracket For 75 Touch Display , Camera Stand , Spare Rechargeable Batteries For Delegate Units , Wireless Keyboard & Mouse Set , Delivery, Installation, Configuration, Testing And Commissioning Charges
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7977863
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chennai
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 23.22 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 58100
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4e0bc811-685b-42a2-9def-4196a696ea43.pdf
1788165733.xlsx
1788165823.pdf
1788165932.pdf
1788166001.pdf
1788166042.pdf
1788166786.pdf
GEMATC_01d328a9-6d20-47e3-84701788166906703_detxichtd.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4e0bc811-685b-42a2-9def-4196a696ea43.pdf

xlsx

1788165733.xlsx

pdf

1788165823.pdf

pdf

1788165932.pdf

pdf

1788166001.pdf

pdf

1788166042.pdf

pdf

1788166786.pdf

pdf

GEMATC_01d328a9-6d20-47e3-84701788166906703_detxichtd.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders