Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57274245

Tender For Development Of Road From Nh-08 To Manu River Via Saradapally In/C. Allied Road At Kumarghat M.C. (T/Length-1100.00 Mtr) Under Scheme For Special Assistance To States For Capital Investment For 2026-27/Sh: Paver Block, Patch Gsb, Wbm, Carpe

Issued by Government Departments · Unakoti, Tripura
Tender Value
23.72 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
47443
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Unakoti → Tripura
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Development Of Road From Nh-08 To Manu River Via Saradapally In/C. Allied Road At Kumarghat M.C. (T/Length-1100.00 Mtr) Under Scheme For Special Assistance To States For Capital Investment For 2026-27/Sh: Paver Block, Patch Gsb, Wbm, Carpeting, Seal Coat Etc. From Ch.0.00 Mtr To 550.00 Mtr.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Development of road from NH-08 to Manu river via Saradapally in/c. allied road at Kumarghat M.C. (T/Length-1100.00 mtr) under Scheme for Special Assistance to States for Capital Investment for 2026-27/SH: Paver Block, Patch GSB, WBM, Carpeting, Seal coat etc. from Ch.0.00 mtr to 550.00 mtr.
Sl. No. Item Description
180 mm thick factory made c.c. interlocking paver block of M-35 GradeProviding and laying factory made chamfered edge Cement Concrete paver blocks of required strength, thickness & size/ shape, made by table vibratory method to attain superior smooth finish using PU or equivalent moulds, laid in required grey colour & pattern over 50 mm thick compacted bed of sand, compacting and proper embedding/ laying of inter locking paver blocks into the sand bedding layer through vibratory compaction by using plate vibrator, filling the joints with fine sand and cutting of paver blocks as per required size and pattern, finishing and sweeping extra sand in footpath, parks, lawns, drive ways or light traffic parking etc. all complete as per specifications & approval/ direction of the Engineer -in-Charge:(a) 80 mm thick c.c. paver block of M-35 grade with approved colour, design and pattern.
2Excavation for StructuresA. Without dewatering.Earthwork in excavation for structures as per drawing and MoRD technical specifications Clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring & bracing, removal of stumps & other deleterious material and disposal upto a lead of 50 m, dressing of sides & bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material.I Ordinary Soil(i) Upto 3 m depth
3Filling in foundation trenches as per drawing & MoRD technical specification Clause 305.3.9, 1200.I Sand filling
4Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete including formwork as per drawings & MoRD technical specifications Clauses 802, 803, 900, 1202 and 1203. (including centering, shuttering, staging etc. but excluding reinforcement).I P.C.C grade M 10(i) Nominal mix 1:3:6
5Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete including formwork as per drawings & MoRD technical specifications Clauses 802, 803, 900, 1202 and 1203. (including centering, shuttering, staging etc. but excluding reinforcement).III P.C.C grade M 20(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4)
620 mm thick Open-Graded Premix Carpet using Bituminous (viscocity grade/ modified bitumen) BinderProviding, laying and rolling of open-graded premix carpet of 20 mm thickness composed of 13.2 mm to 5.6 mm aggregates either using Viscosity grade bitumen or emulsion to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base , including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a three wheel 80 - 100 kN static roller capacity, finished to required level and grades to be followed by seal coat of either Type A or Type B or Type C or Type D as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 508.Case - I : By Manual Means(i) Bitumen of VG-30
7Providing and laying seal coat sealing the voids in a bituminous surface laid to the specified levels, grade and cross fall using Type A or Type B or Type C or Type D as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 510.A) By Manual MeansCase - IV : Type D (premix with fine sand)(i) Bitumen of VG-30
8Granular Sub-Base with well graded material(Table 400.1)(A) By mix in place methodConstruction of granular sub-base by providing well graded material spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC, and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 401.(I) For Grading I material
9WBM Grading-3Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water boundmacadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling withsmooth wheel roller 80-100 kN in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming, stone screening to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density 'Grading 3' as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 405.A) By Manual Means.
10Tack coat using hot straight run bitumen of grade VG-30 on W.B.M.Providing and applying tack coat using hot straight run bitumen of grade VG-30, including heating the bitumen, spraying the bitumen, cleaning and preparing the existing road surface as per specifications: On W.B.M. @ 0.75 kg/ sqm.
11Tack coat using hot straight run bitumen of grade VG-30 on bituminous surfaceProviding and applying tack coat using hot straight run bitumen of grade VG-30, including heating the bitumen, spraying the bitumen, cleaning and preparing the existing road surface as per specifications: On bituminous surface @ 0.50 Kg/ Sqm.
12Repair to pot holes by removal of failed material, trimming the sides to vertical and levelling the bottom, cleaning the same with compressed air or any appropriate method, filled with 75 mm B.M, after applying bitumen emulsion prime coat at the bottom and bitumen emulsion tack coat on sides and on bottom as per MoRD technical specification Clauses 1900, 502, 503 and 504.
13Construction of Embankment with Material Obtained from Borrow Pits Construction of embankment with approved material obtained from borrow pits with a lift upto 1.5 m, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement of Tables 300.1 and 300.2 with a lead upto 1000 m as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 301.5.
14Providing and placing polythene (of minimum wall thickness of 500 micron) bags filled with 1:8 cement mortar (1 cement : 8 fine sand of minimum quantity of 0.0204 cum i.e, 60% of polythene cement bag) and properly manually stiched to avoid any leakage of cement mortar as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57274245
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 23.72 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Development Of Road From Nh-08 To Manu River Via Saradapally In/C. Allied Road At Kumarghat M.C. (T/Length-1100.00 Mtr) Under Scheme For Special Assistance To States For Capital Investment For 2026-27/Sh: Paver Block, Patch Gsb, Wbm, Carpeting, Seal Coat Etc. From Ch.0.00 Mtr To 550.00 Mtr.
Basic Detail
Tender No 34/EE/KD/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Unakoti
State Tripura
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 23.72 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 47443
Exemption Not Available
Document List
34DNIT_merged.pdf
90a9ff50-9971-41e8-812a-00f93eb49b3a.html
BOQ_77888.xls
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

34DNIT_merged.pdf

html

90a9ff50-9971-41e8-812a-00f93eb49b3a.html

xls

BOQ_77888.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders