Banking and Finance Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57274204

Bids Are invited for Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power Plant Service - On-Grid System Without Battery; As Per Buyer Added Nit; 3

Issued by Government Departments · New Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
40.70 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
40700
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
New Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power Plant Service - On-Grid System Without Battery; As Per Buyer Added Nit; 3

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57274204
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 40.70 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name State Bank Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power Plant Service - On-Grid System Without Battery; As Per Buyer Added Nit; 3
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7977643
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City New Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 40.70 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 40700
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0a20eed8-586e-4b54-bb6e-f3a0c4348c86.pdf
1788168322.xlsx
TDNS310826_2eabbc03-2ae0-4ea2-8ef51788169866331_SBILHODEL.BUY_CON129.pdf
TDNS310826_fb7cd468-157f-4dd6-81651788169820378_SBILHODEL.BUY_CON129.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0a20eed8-586e-4b54-bb6e-f3a0c4348c86.pdf

xlsx

1788168322.xlsx

BUY_CON129

TDNS310826_2eabbc03-2ae0-4ea2-8ef51788169866331_SBILHODEL.BUY_CON129.pdf

BUY_CON129

TDNS310826_fb7cd468-157f-4dd6-81651788169820378_SBILHODEL.BUY_CON129.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders