Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 18 days TDR #57274196

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Cleaning, Condition Assessment And Repair Of Absorber, Regenerator And Mp Flash Drum Column Internals In Two Gsu Trains

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Surat, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
69000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Surat → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Cleaning, Condition Assessment And Repair Of Absorber, Regenerator And Mp Flash Drum Column Internals In Two Gsu Trains

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57274196
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Cleaning, Condition Assessment And Repair Of Absorber, Regenerator And Mp Flash Drum Column Internals In Two Gsu Trains
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7977192
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Surat
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 69000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
fc8f268c-6d13-41d3-b041-375e06a7941c.pdf
1788160374.pdf
1788160380.pdf
1788160386.pdf
1788160414.pdf
1788160425.pdf
1788160436.pdf
1788160470.pdf
1788160512.pdf
1788160530.pdf
1788168879.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

fc8f268c-6d13-41d3-b041-375e06a7941c.pdf

pdf

1788160374.pdf

pdf

1788160380.pdf

pdf

1788160386.pdf

pdf

1788160414.pdf

pdf

1788160425.pdf

pdf

1788160436.pdf

pdf

1788160470.pdf

pdf

1788160512.pdf

pdf

1788160530.pdf

xlsx

1788168879.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders