Banking and Finance Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 11 days TDR #57274189

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Udupi, Karnataka
Tender Value
7.20 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Udupi → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57274189
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 7.20 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Union Bank Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7976710
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Udupi
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 7.20 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
11ef6f66-3984-4d9c-b34d-d7f0c9667bf5.pdf
Gazettenot_196d6877-d7a9-4768-9a241788170534526_RO_UDUPI_BUYER4.pdf
Gazettenot_be7bf1ef-2dd9-4846-98411788170560206_RO_UDUPI_BUYER4.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

11ef6f66-3984-4d9c-b34d-d7f0c9667bf5.pdf

pdf

Gazettenot_196d6877-d7a9-4768-9a241788170534526_RO_UDUPI_BUYER4.pdf

pdf

Gazettenot_be7bf1ef-2dd9-4846-98411788170560206_RO_UDUPI_BUYER4.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders