Banking and Finance Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 10 days TDR #57274188

Bids Are invited for Event Or Seminar Or Workshop Or Exhibition Or Expo Management Service - International; Trade Shows And Expos; Marketing And Promotion; Outdoor Event; Three Day

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · New Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
1.50 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
New Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Event Or Seminar Or Workshop Or Exhibition Or Expo Management Service - International; Trade Shows And Expos; Marketing And Promotion; Outdoor Event; Three Day

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57274188
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 1.50 Crore
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name India Brand Equity Foundation
Work Description Bids Are invited for Event Or Seminar Or Workshop Or Exhibition Or Expo Management Service - International; Trade Shows And Expos; Marketing And Promotion; Outdoor Event; Three Day
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7976956
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City New Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.50 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
538dd812-f484-40be-b6a1-c71d8a351a44.pdf
1788166460.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

538dd812-f484-40be-b6a1-c71d8a351a44.pdf

pdf

1788166460.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders