Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57274185

Bids Are invited for Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - Offline; 4; Buyers Location; Certificate Course In Advanced Microsoft Office For Business Data Analytics - As Per Scope Of Work , Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - Offline; 4; B

Issued by Government Departments · Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender Value
8.73 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
7080
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ahmedabad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
120

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - Offline; 4; Buyers Location; Certificate Course In Advanced Microsoft Office For Business Data Analytics - As Per Scope Of Work , Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - Offline; 4; Buyers Location; Certificate Course In Stock Market Investment Management - As Per Scope Of Work , Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - Offline; 4; Buyers Location; Digital Marketing Seo - As Per Scope Of Work

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57274185
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 8.73 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Education
Work Description Bids Are invited for Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - Offline; 4; Buyers Location; Certificate Course In Advanced Microsoft Office For Business Data Analytics - As Per Scope Of Work , Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - Offline; 4; Buyers Location; Certificate Course In Stock Market Investment Management - As Per Scope Of Work , Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - Offline; 4; Buyers Location; Digital Marketing Seo - As Per Scope Of Work
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7976942
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ahmedabad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 8.73 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 7080
Exemption Not Available
Document List
92613a32-7b76-4a9b-9c8f-21322abdb3dd.pdf
1788161595.pdf
NARODA_SOW_c1b92c0c-cb94-4e46-94a21788162729656_GCC.NARODABC.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

92613a32-7b76-4a9b-9c8f-21322abdb3dd.pdf

pdf

1788161595.pdf

NARODABC

NARODA_SOW_c1b92c0c-cb94-4e46-94a21788162729656_GCC.NARODABC.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders