Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57274177

Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Working Condition Of Crdi Diesel Engine Fault Simulation Board; Technology Exchange Pvt Ltd; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Packed Bed Distillation Column; Technical Resour

Issued by Government Departments · Bharuch, Gujarat
Tender Value
1 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bharuch → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
12

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Working Condition Of Crdi Diesel Engine Fault Simulation Board; Technology Exchange Pvt Ltd; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Packed Bed Distillation Column; Technical Resources And Planing Services Private Limited; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Centrifugal Pump Test Rig; Technical Resources And Planing Services Private Limited; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Effluent Treatment Plant; Na; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Sieve Shaker; Na; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Appratus For Determining Friction Loss In Straight Pipe; Na; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Vertical Milling Machine; Samrarh Smt-32 Mim; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Multi Stage Compressor; Na; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - 3-Axis Vertical Cnc Machine; Na; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Ac Induction Motor With Alternator; Na; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Diesel Generators- Dg Sets (Dfm); Na; Yes; Buyer Premises

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57274177
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Employment And Training
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Working Condition Of Crdi Diesel Engine Fault Simulation Board; Technology Exchange Pvt Ltd; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Packed Bed Distillation Column; Technical Resources And Planing Services Private Limited; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Centrifugal Pump Test Rig; Technical Resources And Planing Services Private Limited; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Effluent Treatment Plant; Na; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Sieve Shaker; Na; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Appratus For Determining Friction Loss In Straight Pipe; Na; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Vertical Milling Machine; Samrarh Smt-32 Mim; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Multi Stage Compressor; Na; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - 3-Axis Vertical Cnc Machine; Na; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Ac Induction Motor With Alternator; Na; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Diesel Generators- Dg Sets (Dfm); Na; Yes; Buyer Premises
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7974774
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bharuch
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
3f26b601-88bf-46bf-8ce3-0c55be0bfe32.pdf
1788002522.pdf
1788002595.pdf
1788002605.pdf
1_c9152132-58fc-4536-82821788167471869_VALIA_CON.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3f26b601-88bf-46bf-8ce3-0c55be0bfe32.pdf

pdf

1788002522.pdf

pdf

1788002595.pdf

pdf

1788002605.pdf

docx

1_c9152132-58fc-4536-82821788167471869_VALIA_CON.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders