Power Government Departments Closing in 28 days TDR #57274073

Bids Are invited for Annual Maintenance Service-Air Conditioner

Issued by Government Departments · 24 Paraganas North, West Bengal
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
30 Sep 2026
28 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
24 Paraganas North → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
17

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Annual Maintenance Service-Air Conditioner

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57274073
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 30-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Annual Maintenance Service-Air Conditioner
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7938001
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City 24 Paraganas North
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 30 Sep 2026
Open Date 30 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
68e39bb9-9406-4559-82a4-fca55eeb3159.pdf
1788168708.pdf
ATC_6ac08b4d-f0dd-49e1-8f381788169612729_buyerkolkata8.pdf
forms_4f5bd293-93ab-4f70-aecd1787219314263_buyerkolkata8.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 30, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 28 days
Sep 30, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 28 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

68e39bb9-9406-4559-82a4-fca55eeb3159.pdf

pdf

1788168708.pdf

pdf

ATC_6ac08b4d-f0dd-49e1-8f381788169612729_buyerkolkata8.pdf

pdf

forms_4f5bd293-93ab-4f70-aecd1787219314263_buyerkolkata8.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders