Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 3 days TDR #57273968

Tender for Cleaning Of Debris From Wagons As And When Required,Binding Of Doors, Before & After Loading Of Coal Of Boxn Type Wagons Of Each Rake Supplied At 12 Mtpy Chpsilo/ Psbp Siding Under Sonepur Bazari Ocp,Ecl

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Sonepur, Bihar
Tender Value
44.58 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
55727
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sonepur → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Cleaning Of Debris From Wagons As And When Required,Binding Of Doors, Before & After Loading Of Coal Of Boxn Type Wagons Of Each Rake Supplied At 12 Mtpy Chpsilo/ Psbp Siding Under Sonepur Bazari Ocp,Ecl

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57273968
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 44.58 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Eastern Coal Fields Ltd
Work Description Cleaning Of Debris From Wagons As And When Required,Binding Of Doors, Before & After Loading Of Coal Of Boxn Type Wagons Of Each Rake Supplied At 12 Mtpy Chpsilo/ Psbp Siding Under Sonepur Bazari Ocp,Ecl
Basic Detail
Tender No GM/SBA/SALES/E-43/26-27/1637
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sonepur
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 44.58 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 55727
Exemption Not Available
Document List
109152.pdf
67833b85-4b5a-4e57-ac1b-065e7db0d8d9.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

109152.pdf

html

67833b85-4b5a-4e57-ac1b-065e7db0d8d9.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders