Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57273801

Tender For Supply Of Contingency Items -2026 For The Office Of The Superintendent, Mal Sdh, Mal, Jalpaiguri.

Issued by Government Departments · jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
jalpaiguri → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Supply Of Contingency Items -2026 For The Office Of The Superintendent, Mal Sdh, Mal, Jalpaiguri. Vim Bar Ampule Cutter Wooden Pencil Dot Pen (Blue, Black, Red) Camera Hi-Tech Point Pilot Pen Ppc Box Pvc Box Clip 6 Mm Poe Switch 8 Port Room Freshner Urea, 2-4 D Powder Gamexone Thiamet Battery Powered Spray Machine Tv Fogging Machine Good Night Refill Guard File Thermos Gumla Drum With Cover Spoon Bucket With Lead Karai Lock File Baby Dress Colour Ring Measuring Jug Gala Seal Cello Tape White Roll (Big) Cello Tape White Roll (Small) Cello Tape Brown Roll (Big) C.D Marker Pen (Black) (Red) Mop Detergent Powder 500 Grms Printer (Colour, B/W) Cover File Weight Machine (Baby Scale) Weight Machine (Adult Scale) Table Stapler Pin 24/6 Eraser Stapler Pin (10 No.) Girls Frock Citronella 50 Ml Harpic Aa-Battery Aaa Battery James Clip Box Toner Npg-59 Canon (Office Xerox) Cartridge Npg-59 Canon (Office Xerox) Clean To Sparkle Lock And Key (65 Mm), Lock And Key (50 Mm) Android Mobile Handsets Bmw Qr Code (White, Yellow, Blue, Red) Board Pin High Alert Drug Box Legal Page Lithium Cell Cr 2032 Plastic Scale Iron Chain G.I Tar Colouring Art Paper Water Colour Pen Ful Jharu Crayons Soft Rubber Balls Beard Trimmer Bt 6111 Monitor Stamp Pad (Big) Stamp Pad (Small) Thread Roll Paddle Waste Bin(Green, Black) Hand Wash Band-Aid 10X120 Ml Epson 005 Ink Whitener Pen Poe/Ethernet Switch Rj-45 Connector Tp Link Router Hdd/Ssd Stapler Machine (Big 24/6) Antivirus Stapler Machine (Small-10) Barcode Lebel & Wax Ribbon Freezer Thermometer, Infrared Thermometer Pressure Cooker Water Heater Plastic Jug Matric Printer Epson Lq 310 Cctv Camera White Dista Khata Rechargeable Battery (2 Aa) Khata No. 08 Register No. 06 Register No. 08 Register No. 10 Register No. 12 Register No. 16 Register No. 20 Register No. 30 Register No. 40 White Chalk Water Bottle Tissue Paper Roll Scotch Bite Office Chair And Table Alpin Box Binding Clip (Big) Binding Clip (Small) Binding Clip (Medium) Battery 1050, Battery 1035 Cartridge 88 A Calculator (Big) Calculator (Small) Gel Pen (Black, Blue, Green) Extension Cord Gum (50 Ml) Paper Weight Scissors Gauge Cutting Sharpener White Board Marker Sutli (Plastic) U.P.S Wiper Toilet Brush Permanent Marker Pen(Red, Black) Duster Plastic Scissor (Small) Plastic Scissor (Big) Highlighter Pen Towel (Big) Iron Scissor (Big) Naphthalene Charger For Battery D. Link Router (Dual) Sticky Note Carbon Paper Mug Glass Medicine Stock Register Pen Drive Ram Media Converter Paper Shredder Machine Ip Pbx System/Sip Ip Telephone Computer Set Tourniquet Smiley Ball Curtain (Window) Curtain (Door) L.E.D Torch Exide Battery 150 Imtt 1500 Candle Mouse Steel Bati, A-4 75 Gsm Gt 53 Ink Battery For Thermometer Battery For Freeze Temp Monitoring Paper Weight Wall Clock Glossy Photo Paper Service Book Envelope (30X40) A4 Size Envelope (25X32) Medium Envelope (12X27) Short Envelop (8X18) Alpin Container(Small) Plastic Exam Board Zip Lock Stapler Pin (23/17-H, 17Mm[5/8]) Npg Toner-59 Xerox (B-1025 Toner) Xerox (B-1025 Cartridge) Induction Cook Top Room Heater

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57273801
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name department of health and family welfare
Work Description Tender For Supply Of Contingency Items -2026 For The Office Of The Superintendent, Mal Sdh, Mal, Jalpaiguri. Vim Bar Ampule Cutter Wooden Pencil Dot Pen (Blue, Black, Red) Camera Hi-Tech Point Pilot Pen Ppc Box Pvc Box Clip 6 Mm Poe Switch 8 Port Room Freshner Urea, 2-4 D Powder Gamexone Thiamet Battery Powered Spray Machine Tv Fogging Machine Good Night Refill Guard File Thermos Gumla Drum With Cover Spoon Bucket With Lead Karai Lock File Baby Dress Colour Ring Measuring Jug Gala Seal Cello Tape White Roll (Big) Cello Tape White Roll (Small) Cello Tape Brown Roll (Big) C.D Marker Pen (Black) (Red) Mop Detergent Powder 500 Grms Printer (Colour, B/W) Cover File Weight Machine (Baby Scale) Weight Machine (Adult Scale) Table Stapler Pin 24/6 Eraser Stapler Pin (10 No.) Girls Frock Citronella 50 Ml Harpic Aa-Battery Aaa Battery James Clip Box Toner Npg-59 Canon (Office Xerox) Cartridge Npg-59 Canon (Office Xerox) Clean To Sparkle Lock And Key (65 Mm), Lock And Key (50 Mm) Android Mobile Handsets Bmw Qr Code (White, Yellow, Blue, Red) Board Pin High Alert Drug Box Legal Page Lithium Cell Cr 2032 Plastic Scale Iron Chain G.I Tar Colouring Art Paper Water Colour Pen Ful Jharu Crayons Soft Rubber Balls Beard Trimmer Bt 6111 Monitor Stamp Pad (Big) Stamp Pad (Small) Thread Roll Paddle Waste Bin(Green, Black) Hand Wash Band-Aid 10X120 Ml Epson 005 Ink Whitener Pen Poe/Ethernet Switch Rj-45 Connector Tp Link Router Hdd/Ssd Stapler Machine (Big 24/6) Antivirus Stapler Machine (Small-10) Barcode Lebel & Wax Ribbon Freezer Thermometer, Infrared Thermometer Pressure Cooker Water Heater Plastic Jug Matric Printer Epson Lq 310 Cctv Camera White Dista Khata Rechargeable Battery (2 Aa) Khata No. 08 Register No. 06 Register No. 08 Register No. 10 Register No. 12 Register No. 16 Register No. 20 Register No. 30 Register No. 40 White Chalk Water Bottle Tissue Paper Roll Scotch Bite Office Chair And Table Alpin Box Binding Clip (Big) Binding Clip (Small) Binding Clip (Medium) Battery 1050, Battery 1035 Cartridge 88 A Calculator (Big) Calculator (Small) Gel Pen (Black, Blue, Green) Extension Cord Gum (50 Ml) Paper Weight Scissors Gauge Cutting Sharpener White Board Marker Sutli (Plastic) U.P.S Wiper Toilet Brush Permanent Marker Pen(Red, Black) Duster Plastic Scissor (Small) Plastic Scissor (Big) Highlighter Pen Towel (Big) Iron Scissor (Big) Naphthalene Charger For Battery D. Link Router (Dual) Sticky Note Carbon Paper Mug Glass Medicine Stock Register Pen Drive Ram Media Converter Paper Shredder Machine Ip Pbx System/Sip Ip Telephone Computer Set Tourniquet Smiley Ball Curtain (Window) Curtain (Door) L.E.D Torch Exide Battery 150 Imtt 1500 Candle Mouse Steel Bati, A-4 75 Gsm Gt 53 Ink Battery For Thermometer Battery For Freeze Temp Monitoring Paper Weight Wall Clock Glossy Photo Paper Service Book Envelope (30X40) A4 Size Envelope (25X32) Medium Envelope (12X27) Short Envelop (8X18) Alpin Container(Small) Plastic Exam Board Zip Lock Stapler Pin (23/17-H, 17Mm[5/8]) Npg Toner-59 Xerox (B-1025 Toner) Xerox (B-1025 Cartridge) Induction Cook Top Room Heater
Basic Detail
Tender No MAL SDH/3217
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City jalpaiguri
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a2865f20-1533-431e-b139-b22952b08fe4.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a2865f20-1533-431e-b139-b22952b08fe4.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders