Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 3 days TDR #57273752

Tender For Repair / Rewinding Of Bs Make Submersible Pump Sets Of Various Tube Wells In Okhla Constituency Ac-54.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
18800
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair / Rewinding Of Bs Make Submersible Pump Sets Of Various Tube Wells In Okhla Constituency Ac-54. , Repair/Rewinding Of 2 Nos. 5 Hp Bs Make Sub. P/Sets No. 343,351 By Carrying Out Following Work : - Rewinding Kit Of Motor , G.M. Bearing Bush , Cable 1.5 Sq. Mm , Water Seal , E.P. Stage Bowl , Sand Guard , Thrust Plate , Thrust Bearing , N.R.V. Body , Pump Shaft , Rotor Sleeve Turning & Grinding , Epoxy Paint Of Rotor , Balancing Of Rotor , Labour Charges , Repair/Rewinding Of 37 Nos. 7.5 Hp Bs Make Sub. P/Sets No. 77,84,123,133,150,201,225,235,240,241,243,244,246,248,249,253,257,260,261,267,271,278,281,287,301,309,329,194,360,371,378,415,446,448,433,137,375 By Carrying Out Following Works : - Rewinding Kit Of Motor , G.M. Bearing Bush , Cable 4 Sq. Mm , Water Seal , Upper Bush , Guide Bush , Neck Ring , Nrv Body , Distance Bush Bush , Stamping Repairing , Rotor Sleeve Turning & Grinding , Balancing Of Rotor , Rotor End Welding Key Way Making , Epoxy Paint Of Rotor , Labour Charges (Djb Item Code 2.9.10) , Repair/Rewinding Of 2 Nos. 10 Hp Bs Make Sub. P/Sets No. 276,277 Out Following Works :-Rewinding Kit Of Motor , G.M. Bearing Bush , Cable 2.5 Sq. Mm , Water Seal , Sand Guard , Guide Bush , Neck Ring , Distance Bush Bush , Stamping Repairing , Rotor Sleeve Turning & Grinding , Balancing Of Rotor , Rotor End Welding Key Way Making , Epoxy Paint Of Rotor , Labour Charges

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repair / Rewinding of BS make submersible pump sets of various tube wells in Okhla Constituency AC-54.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Repair/Rewinding of 2 Nos. 5 HP BS Make Sub. P/Sets No. 343,351 by carrying out following work : - Rewinding Kit of Motor
2G.M. Bearing Bush
3Cable 1.5 Sq. mm
4Water Seal
5E.P. Stage Bowl
6Sand Guard
7Thrust Plate
8Thrust Bearing
9N.R.V. body
10Pump Shaft
11Rotor Sleeve Turning & Grinding
12Epoxy Paint of Rotor
13Balancing of rotor
14Labour Charges
15Repair/Rewinding of 37 Nos. 7.5 HP BS Make Sub. P/Sets No. 77,84,123,133,150,201,225,235,240,241,243,244,246,248,249,253,257,260,261,267,271,278,281,287,301,309,329,194,360,371,378,415,446,448,433,137,375 by carrying out following works : - Rewinding Kit of Motor
16G.M. Bearing Bush
17Cable 4 Sq. mm
18Water Seal
19Upper Bush
20Guide Bush
21Neck ring
22NRV body
23Distance Bush Bush
24Stamping Repairing
25Rotor Sleeve Turning & Grinding
26Balancing of Rotor
27Rotor end Welding Key way Making
28Epoxy Paint of Rotor
29Labour Charges (DJB Item Code 2.9.10)
30Repair/Rewinding of 2 Nos. 10 HP BS Make Sub. P/Sets No. 276,277 out following works :-Rewinding Kit of Motor
31G.M. Bearing Bush
32Cable 2.5 Sq. mm
33Water Seal
34Sand Guard
35Guide Bush
36Neck ring
37Distance Bush Bush
38Stamping Repairing
39Rotor Sleeve Turning & Grinding
40Balancing of Rotor
41Rotor end Welding Key way Making
42Epoxy Paint of Rotor
43Labour Charges Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57273752
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Delhi Jal Board
Work Description Tender for Repair / Rewinding Of Bs Make Submersible Pump Sets Of Various Tube Wells In Okhla Constituency Ac-54. , Repair/Rewinding Of 2 Nos. 5 Hp Bs Make Sub. P/Sets No. 343,351 By Carrying Out Following Work : - Rewinding Kit Of Motor , G.M. Bearing Bush , Cable 1.5 Sq. Mm , Water Seal , E.P. Stage Bowl , Sand Guard , Thrust Plate , Thrust Bearing , N.R.V. Body , Pump Shaft , Rotor Sleeve Turning & Grinding , Epoxy Paint Of Rotor , Balancing Of Rotor , Labour Charges , Repair/Rewinding Of 37 Nos. 7.5 Hp Bs Make Sub. P/Sets No. 77,84,123,133,150,201,225,235,240,241,243,244,246,248,249,253,257,260,261,267,271,278,281,287,301,309,329,194,360,371,378,415,446,448,433,137,375 By Carrying Out Following Works : - Rewinding Kit Of Motor , G.M. Bearing Bush , Cable 4 Sq. Mm , Water Seal , Upper Bush , Guide Bush , Neck Ring , Nrv Body , Distance Bush Bush , Stamping Repairing , Rotor Sleeve Turning & Grinding , Balancing Of Rotor , Rotor End Welding Key Way Making , Epoxy Paint Of Rotor , Labour Charges (Djb Item Code 2.9.10) , Repair/Rewinding Of 2 Nos. 10 Hp Bs Make Sub. P/Sets No. 276,277 Out Following Works :-Rewinding Kit Of Motor , G.M. Bearing Bush , Cable 2.5 Sq. Mm , Water Seal , Sand Guard , Guide Bush , Neck Ring , Distance Bush Bush , Stamping Repairing , Rotor Sleeve Turning & Grinding , Balancing Of Rotor , Rotor End Welding Key Way Making , Epoxy Paint Of Rotor , Labour Charges
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT No. 20/EE(EM)M-11/(26-27)
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 500
EMD 18800
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_396786.xls
cf68acb6-cf52-41f2-961a-4931ce794ba2.html
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_396786.xls

html

cf68acb6-cf52-41f2-961a-4931ce794ba2.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders