Tender For General-Ptdu 100/27-Parathodu Kunnumbhagam Road Maintenance In Ward 16-General Civil Work
Tender Value
3.60 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
9003
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
795
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kottayam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for General-Ptdu 100/27-Parathodu Kunnumbhagam Road Maintenance In Ward 16-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | CONCRETING and retaining wall |
| 2 | 11.1.1.1:Excavation for Structures Earthwork in excavation for structures as per drawing and technical specifications Clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious material and disposal upto a lead of 50 m, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material. I. Ordinary soil (i) Upto 3 m depth |
| 3 | 11.4.1.1:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 I. P.C.C grade M 10 (i) Nominal mix 1:3:6 |
| 4 | OD110461/2026-2027:DOWEL BARS - Supplying and providing MS dowel bars of size 16 mm dia of 2m long (1m inEST No. :LSGD/CELSGD/EST/79132/2022_5_1_1 (Edit Id : 9)(Dsor year : 2018,Cost Index (Place : Kottayam,Value : 136.44),GST : 18%Printed On rock and 1m in concrete ) including drilling holes of 20mm dia to a depth of 1m inrock andfilling the gap with cement grout( 0.10kg/each) etc complete.Material |
| 5 | 11.4.2.1:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 II. P.C.C grade M 15 (i) Nominal mix (1:2.5:5) |
| 6 | OD110462/2026-2027:DAR 60.6, PVC Weep holes- Providing weep holes using 75mm dia, PVC pipes workingpressure 4kg/sq.cm including cost of materials, conveyance, labour charges etc. complete. |
| 7 | OD110460/2026-2027:Steel work for purlin/single section with G I pipes including cutting, hoisting, fixing in positionand applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with specialshaped washers etc. complete |
| 8 | 75.8.1.1.A:Providing Plain cement concrete for wearing coat CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate:4 course aggregate) laid to required slope as required including compaction, finishingand tamping etc .complete. Max. size of course aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixedin concrete mixer etc complete as per specification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) |
| 9 | OD110458/2026-2027:Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to given an even shadeTwo or more coat on new work Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
TodaySep 08, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 8 daysSep 10, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 10 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender