Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 12 days TDR #57273682

Tender For Highmast Minimast Light Maintanance- annual maintenance contract

Issued by Local Bodies · Ernakulam, Kerala
Tender Value
2.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
5000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
555
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Highmast Minimast Light Maintanance- annual maintenance contract

BOQ

Name of Work:- HIGHMAST MINIMAST LIGHT MAINTANANCE- AMC
Sl. No. Item Description
1Laying and Jointing PVC Pipe. Heading
2High mast Light AMC with materials 100/150 watts (including Digital Timer, MCB, ELCB, Isolator,Contactor etc) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57273682
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 2.50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Grama Panchayat
Work Description Tender for Highmast Minimast Light Maintanance- annual maintenance contract
Basic Detail
Tender No SC1-37/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ernakulam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.50 Lakhs
Tender Fee 555
EMD 5000
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_1467707.xls
c43be9a3-1e88-4035-94fa-c96b250f539d.html
DECLARATION.pdf
PreliminaryAgreement.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_1467707.xls

html

c43be9a3-1e88-4035-94fa-c96b250f539d.html

pdf

DECLARATION.pdf

pdf

PreliminaryAgreement.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders